Shepshed 7

04-11-2018 - 7 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

41:01

SM

4

79.72

5:52

Timothy Baggs

44:41

M40

22

80.7

6:23

CB

Mark Lay

44:54

M40

27

77.89

6:25

CB

Adam Robinson

47:29

SM

52

68.86

6:47

PB

Richard Cliff

48:27

M50

61

80.3

6:55

PB

Paul Lewis

48:52

M40

65

73.79

6:59

PB

Oliver Cook

49:32

M50

79

73.97

7:05

Sarah Semmens

49:52

F35

83

68.11

7:07

David Riley

50:15

M60

90

81.22

7:11

Andrew Webster

50:35

SM

97

65.74

7:14

Paul Burchell

53:11

M50

141

73.82

7:36

Steve McQuade

54:00

M50

157

68.41

7:43

Marc Kinch

55:38

M40

186

64.81

7:57

PB

Vreni Verhoeven

56:17

F45

198

66.73

8:02

Christian Wingate

56:46

M40

212

61.15

8:07

PB

Nikki Hocking

57:03

F35

217

57.89

8:09

Elizabeth Lakin

57:43

F35

231

58.02

8:15

Rachel Toplis

58:04

SF

240

56.31

8:18

Brian Hatwell

58:18

M40

251

60.44

8:20

Laura McCristal

59:30

SF

271

54.95

8:30

PB

Megan Johnson

1:00:48

SF

291

53.78

8:41

Louise McQuade

1:02:26

F45

311

59.17

8:55

Catherine Benson

1:02:57

F45

321

58.2

9:00

Valerie Lindsey

1:06:52

F55

380

65.9

9:33

Karen Wingate

1:07:28

F45

397

52.63

9:38

PB

Tracey Dennis

1:12:40

F45

458

51.26

10:23


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
39:12 - Aston Perrin
40:33 - Anthony Hatswell
41:10 - Alan Seamer
41:10 - Mark Boot
42:28 - Ian Chant
43:03 - Mike Howard
43:43 - Phil Abbott
44:14 - Gareth Watson
44:24 - Ex Member
44:37 - Dave Boot

Women
43:31 - Ex Member
48:16 - Eleanor Lunt
49:52 - Sarah Semmens
50:33 - Natalie Teece
54:13 - Sarah Priestley
54:42 - Lindsay Smith
54:55 - Vreni Verhoeven
55:11 - Carol Prokopyszyn
55:14 - Catherine Rowe
55:23 - Sarah Crannage

Other Runnings

05-11-2006     04-11-2007     02-11-2008     01-11-2009     07-11-2010
06-11-2011     04-11-2012     03-11-2013     02-11-2014     02-11-2015
06-11-2016     05-11-2017     

Achievements from this race

3rd Aston Perrin
2nd f35 Sarah Semmens
3rd m60 David Riley
2nd m55 Richard Cliff