Worksop Half Marathon

28-10-2018 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

1:18:17

SM

18

76.19

5:59

Debut

Anthony Hatswell

1:18:50

SM

22

75.66

6:01

CB by 3m

Paul Allcock

1:22:35

SM

46

72.23

6:18

Timothy Baggs

1:25:21

M40

68

76.62

6:31

PB by 1m 41s As Worksop Harrie

Richard Howe

1:27:46

SM

107

67.96

6:42

Mike Widdowson

1:28:37

M40

122

69.52

6:46

First HM for LERC Await chip t

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:28:48

M50

124

77.34

6:47

Await chip time

Sarah Semmens

1:32:52

F35

194

66.34

7:05

PB by 6s

Paul Lewis

1:32:56

M40

199

70.37

7:06

CB by 3m 3s

Alan Maplethorpe

1:36:10

M50

275

74.01

7:20

Paul Wade

1:37:57

M40

312

66.76

7:29

PB by 1m 46s Await chip time

Andrew Webster

1:38:15

SM

332

61.4

7:30

PB by 16m 36s

Adam Robinson

1:39:32

SM

372

59.92

7:36

Mark Fisher

1:41:11

SM

407

58.95

7:43

Jackie Mather

1:43:34

F55

512

67.5

7:54

Vreni Verhoeven

1:47:10

F45

683

64.08

8:11

Marc Kinch

1:47:37

M40

704

60.76

8:13

Steve McQuade

1:48:11

M50

747

61.92

8:15

Rob Easter

1:50:52

M50

811

64.2

8:28

Peter Machin

1:51:14

M40

851

58.79

8:29

Nikki Hocking

1:54:11

F35

962

52.83

8:43

Shaun Burton

1:56:16

M50

1115

58.09

8:53

Louise McQuade

1:59:34

F45

1248

56.02

9:08

Christian Wingate

2:00:25

M40

1286

52.28

9:12

Catherine Benson

2:00:26

F45

1287

55.17

9:12

Andrew Paton

2:04:38

M50

1419

53.75

9:31

PB by 13m 16s

Valerie Lindsey

2:15:54

F55

1800

58.76

10:22

Tracey Dennis

2:16:06

F45

1814

49.62

10:23

Joanne Chilton

2:18:00

F45

1895

47.02

10:32

Lisa Machin

2:23:46

F35

1948

43.16

10:58

Await chip time

Karen Wingate

2:24:58

F45

2011

44.42

11:04

Helen Newton

2:34:27

F45

2183

43.73

11:47


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:11:08 - Ex Member
1:14:17 - Ex Member
1:18:17 - Aston Perrin
1:18:30 - Andy Colegate
1:18:44 - Adam White
1:18:50 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:42 - Paul Lewis
1:19:59 - Rob Fox
1:20:08 - Tuhin Wahid
1:20:37 - Sean Matthews

Women
1:24:00 - Ex Member
1:32:52 - Sarah Semmens
1:34:11 - Monica Marriott
1:36:05 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:37:18 - Jackie Mather
1:37:24 - Catherine Benson
1:38:13 - Ex Member
1:41:24 - Ex Member
1:41:26 - Eleanor Lunt
1:42:23 - Annette Trindell

Other Runnings

17-11-2002     26-10-2003     31-10-2004     31-10-2005     29-10-2006
28-10-2007     26-10-2008     25-10-2009     31-10-2010     30-10-2011
28-10-2012     27-10-2013     26-10-2014     25-10-2015     30-10-2016
29-10-2017     

Achievements from this race

1st f55 Jackie Mather
county gold Jackie Mather
3rd f50 Vreni Verhoeven
1st f40 Sarah Semmens
1st f70 Valerie Lindsey