Robin Hood Half Marathon

30-09-2018 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Allcock

1:23:26

SM

61

71.49

6:22

Richard Cliff

1:28:40

M50

162

79.55

6:46

PB

Michael Lockwood

1:30:28

M40

221

67.61

6:54

PB

Tim Doyle

1:31:05

M40

235

71.8

6:57

Adam Robinson

1:34:02

SM

353

63.43

7:11

CB

Stephen West

1:35:33

SM

401

62.42

7:18

Clare Leek

1:35:41

SF

409

62.34

7:18

Debut

Paul Wade

1:39:43

M40

572

65.58

7:37

PB

Peter Machin

1:40:18

M40

782

65.2

7:39

PB

Martin Tilling

1:43:10

M50

740

68.37

7:53

Jackie Mather

1:44:14

F55

806

67.06

7:57

Mark Doyle

1:45:29

SM

866

56.54

8:03

Rachel Fearn

1:46:17

SF

1247

56.12

8:07

Debut

Richard Berry

1:50:38

M40

1536

55.69

8:27

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

1:52:41

SM

1702

52.93

8:36

Debut

Christian Wingate

1:53:27

M40

1771

55.5

8:40

CB

Wayne Smith

1:53:41

SM

1793

53.06

8:41

debut

Nikki Hocking

1:54:28

F35

1860

52.7

8:44

CB

Yuk Wah Tsang

1:54:33

M40

2223

54.56

8:45

PB

Lindsay Smith

1:58:59

F35

2305

51.05

9:05

Leanne Smith

1:58:59

SF

2306

50.13

9:05

Richard Jones

2:00:50

SM

2895

49.36

9:13

debut

Darren Smart

2:04:51

M40

3457

51.97

9:32

Debut

Cameron Lane

2:07:03

SM

3524

46.95

9:42

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

2:12:04

F65

3860

60.47

10:05

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

2:13:38

SM

3741

44.63

10:12

Tracey Dennis

2:17:28

F45

4330

49.13

10:30

Andrew Webster

2:17:28

SM

4332

43.88

10:30

Joanne Chilton

2:20:41

F45

4551

45.77

10:44

Helen Newton

2:34:02

F45

5215

43.49

11:45

Zoe Foster

2:41:00

SF

5443

37.04

12:17

CB


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:12:00 - Ex Member
1:12:55 - Paul Lewis
1:15:02 - Rob Fox
1:16:00 - Andy Colegate
1:17:32 - Paul Allcock
1:18:01 - Richard Ford
1:19:21 - Geoff Jones
1:19:36 - Dave Boot
1:20:27 - Donald Pitman
1:20:54 - Martin Goodhall

Women
1:18:51 - Ex Member
1:35:41 - Clare Leek
1:37:36 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:37:44 - Jodie Smith
1:40:10 - Catherine Benson
1:40:52 - Jackie Mather
1:41:18 - Annette Trindell
1:42:40 - Louise Hughes
1:42:58 - Sue Klotschkow
1:43:28 - Zoe Fletcher

Other Runnings

29-09-1991     26-09-1993     25-09-1994     24-09-1995     28-09-1997
27-09-1998     26-09-1999     24-09-2000     30-09-2001     15-09-2002
14-09-2003     12-09-2004     11-09-2005     10-09-2006     16-09-2007
14-09-2008     13-09-2009     12-09-2010     11-09-2011     27-09-2015
24-09-2017     

Achievements from this race

2nd f55 Jackie Mather
3rd f65 Valerie Lindsey