Club Time Trial (Draycott)

25-09-2018 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

29:52

SM

1

71.36

5:58

Daniel Hawley

29:59

SM

2

73.06

6:00

Ryan Haw

31:01

SM

3

68.72

6:12

Mike Widdowson

31:47

M40

4

69.91

6:21

Richard Howe

32:23

SM

5

65.82

6:29

Richard Cliff

32:45

M50

6

77.72

6:33

PB

Ian Chant

33:37

M40

7

69.1

6:43

Stephen West

33:45

SM

8

63.15

6:45

Eleanor Lunt

34:02

SF

9

62.62

6:48

CB

Sarah Semmens

34:02

F35

10

65.29

6:48

CB

Alan Maplethorpe

34:05

M50

11

74.68

6:49

Paul Mullis

34:14

M50

12

70.02

6:51

Debut

Matthew Hooton

34:43

SM

13

61.39

6:57

David Riley

35:08

M60

14

76.01

7:02

Paul Wade

35:16

M40

15

66.9

7:03

CB

Oliver Cook

35:35

M50

16

67.37

7:07

Andrew Webster

35:57

SM

17

60.51

7:11

PB

Wade Fodden

36:38

M40

18

61.09

7:20

Debut

William Chang

37:03

M40

20

59.54

7:25

PB

Marc Kinch

38:59

M40

22

60.52

7:48

CB

Paul Burchell

39:09

M50

23

65.61

7:50

Rachel Fearn

40:07

SF

24

53.13

8:01

Debut

Cathy Brown

40:09

SF

25

53.08

8:02

Matt Peel

40:10

M40

26

57.39

8:02

PB

Fraser Thompson

40:14

M50

27

63.26

8:03

Bethanie Dennis

40:17

SF

28

52.91

8:03

PB

Elizabeth Lakin

41:08

F35

29

53.26

8:14

Rachel Toplis

41:10

SF

30

51.77

8:14

CB

Leanne Smith

42:14

SF

31

50.46

8:27

Lindsay Smith

42:17

F35

32

51.81

8:27

Colin Bostock

42:25

M60

33

62.33

8:29

Jodie Smith

43:06

F35

34

50.83

8:37

Clare Leek

43:06

SF

35

49.45

8:37

Peter Edmonds

43:07

M50

36

58.5

8:37

Debut

Robert Tredwell

43:55

M50

37

55.49

8:47

CB

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

44:39

SM

38

47.73

8:56

Jill Wilkes

44:45

F35

39

50.01

8:57

Debut

Guy Wilkes

44:52

M40

40

50.25

8:58

Debut

Laura Froggatt

44:59

F35

41

50.12

9:00

CB

Valerie Lindsey

46:14

F55

43

62.37

9:15

Lynn Andrews

46:52

F45

45

52.43

9:22

Nikki Hocking

47:51

F35

46

45.15

9:34

Ashok Patel

47:52

M60

47

56.35

9:34


These results were brought to you by elizl

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:18 - Aston Perrin
28:46 - Adam White
29:16 - Nicholas Dennis
29:44 - Paul Allcock
29:59 - Daniel Hawley
30:47 - Mario Rocchelli
30:55 - Ian Chant
30:59 - Richard Howe
31:01 - Ryan Haw
31:04 - Timothy Baggs

Women
34:02 - Sarah Semmens
34:02 - Eleanor Lunt
34:35 - Stacey Sangster
34:41 - Stefanie Warwick
35:17 - Jodie Smith
37:59 - Cathy Brown
38:04 - Dawn Blatherwick
38:10 - Vreni Verhoeven
38:49 - Sarah Priestley
38:49 - Louise Robinson

Other Runnings

25-11-2014     27-01-2015     24-02-2015     31-03-2015     29-09-2015
27-10-2015     24-11-2015     26-01-2016     23-02-2016     28-03-2016
26-09-2017     24-10-2017     30-01-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com