Long Eaton Parkrun

29-09-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Daniel Hawley

18:06

SM

6

73.95

5:50

CB

Ryan Haw

19:23

SM

19

66.93

6:15

Ian Chant

19:27

M40

20

73.53

6:16

Edmond Murden

19:41

M50

23

76.26

6:21

Mike Widdowson

21:01

M40

36

64.6

6:47

David Riley

21:06

M60

37

77.3

6:48

Oliver Cook

21:27

M50

39

68.27

6:55

Wade Fodden

21:30

M40

40

63.6

6:56

Fraser Thompson

22:44

M50

65

68.39

7:20

PB

Mark Jepson

22:56

SM

73

56.77

7:24

Amanda Larkin

23:27

F35

81

58.74

7:34

Matt Peel

24:02

M40

94

58.6

7:45

Scott Conroy

26:18

M40

153

51.62

8:29

Shaun Burton

27:04

M50

171

55

8:44

Peter Machin

27:10

M40

177

53.05

8:46

Cameron Lane

28:16

SM

206

45.89

9:07

Valerie Lindsey

29:22

F55

234

59.97

9:28

Lisa Machin

29:57

F35

248

45.65

9:40

Sarah Paton

31:19

F45

276

46.76

10:06

Natalie Haw

31:37

SF

282

41.03

10:12

Lynn Andrews

31:42

F45

284

47.35

10:14

Vaughan Morris

32:54

M60

297

50.08

10:37

Louise McQuade

36:00

F45

339

41.01

11:37

Zoe Foster

36:27

SF

348

35.59

11:45

Joanne Moore

38:25

F45

358

38.43

12:24

Andrew Webster

39:16

SM

365

33.85

12:40

Stephane Catelain

39:17

M50

367

38.53

12:40


These results were brought to you by thecheesemaker and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:37 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:07 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
22:13 - Cathy Brown
22:19 - Jackie Mather

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

2nd m45 Ian Chant
3rd m50 Edmond Murden
1st m60 David Riley
3rd f40 Amanda Larkin
1st f70 Valerie Lindsey