Long Eaton Parkrun

15-09-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

16:28

SM

1

78.78

5:19

Tim Caldwell

18:10

SM

7

73.16

5:52

Anthony Hatswell

18:10

SM

8

71.41

5:52

Adam Robinson

18:40

SM

13

69.5

6:01

PB

Paul Lewis

19:39

M40

23

73.34

6:20

Ryan Haw

19:41

SM

24

65.91

6:21

Phil Deakin

19:45

M40

26

68.74

6:22

Dave Boot

19:55

M50

29

76

6:25

Mike Widdowson

20:42

M40

40

65.58

6:41

Matthew Hooton

20:44

SM

42

62.57

6:41

Andrew Webster

20:57

SM

46

63.44

6:45

PB

Fraser Thompson

23:11

M50

67

67.06

7:29

Darren Smart

24:12

M40

94

59.09

7:48

Peter Machin

25:11

M40

122

57.23

8:07

Paul Wade

25:38

M40

130

56.22

8:16

Paul Stevenson

25:51

M60

141

61.85

8:20

Victoria Cooper

26:15

F35

153

50.99

8:28

PB & 5th lady

Cameron Lane

26:43

SM

173

48.55

8:37

Kevin Barry

27:02

M50

181

53.73

8:43

Peter Edmonds

27:07

M50

183

56.82

8:45

Robert Tredwell

27:08

M50

184

54.86

8:45

Paul Milner

27:09

M60

186

58.32

8:45

Joanne Chilton

29:53

F45

270

47.49

9:38

Lynn Andrews

30:15

F45

286

49.62

9:45

Lisa Machin

30:24

F35

292

44.98

9:48

Laura Froggatt

30:51

F35

301

44.65

9:57

Casey Trueman

30:52

F35

302

43.36

9:57

Natalie Haw

31:20

SF

311

41.4

10:06

Stephane Catelain

31:21

M50

312

48.28

10:07

Zoe Foster

34:33

SF

373

37.54

11:09

Vaughan Morris

53:54

M60

446

30.56

17:23


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:37 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:07 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
22:13 - Cathy Brown
22:19 - Jackie Mather

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin
2nd m45 Paul Lewis
3rd m50 Dave Boot
3rd m55 Fraser Thompson
3rd m60 Paul Stevenson