SL18 Marathon

09-09-2018 - 26.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Anthony Hatswell

2:50:24

SM

1

74.43

6:30

Shakespeare

Alan Kay

2:54:46

M40

2

74.31

6:40

VLM

Tim Caldwell

3:01:41

SM

3

69.99

6:56

Manchester

Ryan Haw

3:14:08

SM

4

65.33

7:25

VLM

Richard Howe

3:15:53

SM

5

64.74

7:29

Manchester

Michael Lockwood

3:20:03

M40

6

64.46

7:38

Manchester

Sarah Semmens

3:20:13

F35

1

64.87

7:39

Manchester

Jon Hughes

3:20:26

M50

7

70.44

7:39

VLM

Stacey Sangster

3:25:04

F35

2

62.88

7:50

Liverpool

Paul Lewis

3:29:03

M40

8

65.43

7:59

Manchester

Phil Deakin

3:29:30

M40

9

61.99

8:00

Manchester

Stefanie Warwick

3:31:56

F35

3

62.17

8:05

VLM

George Bevan

3:34:35

SM

10

59.1

8:11

Manchester

Ian Chant

3:35:37

M40

11

62.95

8:14

Manchester

Marc Kinch

3:58:51

M40

12

57.26

9:07

Manchester

Pete Forster

4:12:02

SM

13

50.32

9:37

Manchester

Mark Jepson

4:13:49

SM

14

49.97

9:41

Edinburgh

Colin Bostock

4:15:47

M60

15

60.33

9:46

Boston (Lincs)

Paul Stevenson

4:18:00

M60

16

59.23

9:51

Worcester

Maria White

4:21:55

F45

4

51.04

10:00

Manchester

Nikki Hocking

4:23:00

F35

5

48.22

10:02

Exeter

Laura Froggatt

4:25:24

F35

6

49.64

10:08

Manchester

Claire Griffiths

4:26:26

SF

7

47.6

10:10

Manchester

Paul Burchell

4:27:03

M50

17

55.65

10:12

South Downs

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

4:28:35

F35

8

49.41

10:15

Manchester

Kim Chant

4:31:10

F45

9

49.68

10:21

VLM

Eleanor Lunt

4:39:00

SF

10

45.45

10:39

Dovedale Dipper

Helen Waterfall

4:46:22

F45

11

47.4

10:56

Manchester

Ian Grummitt

4:47:10

M40

18

46.91

10:58

Brighton

Steve McQuade

4:52:23

M50

19

48.28

11:10

Neolithic

Sarah Edmonds

4:54:26

F35

12

43.79

11:14

VLM

Valerie Lindsey

4:58:46

F55

13

56.29

11:24

Manchester

Shaun Borrill

5:04:59

M50

20

45.91

11:38

Manchester

Joanne Chilton

5:25:20

F45

14

41.72

12:25

Manchester

Jasjit Atwal

5:25:59

F35

15

39.28

12:27

Manchester

Louise McQuade

5:40:29

F45

16

41.46

13:00

Neolithic

Helen Newton

5:46:56

F45

17

40.69

13:15

Manchester

Elizabeth Lakin

6:09:00

F35

18

34.7

14:05

Dovedale Dipper

William Chang

6:16:00

M40

21

34.29

14:21

Dovedale Dipper

Neil Blatherwick

6:20:00

M40

22

34.42

14:30

Dovedale Dipper

Dione Peel

7:46:00

F35

19

27.48

17:47

Dovedale Dipper


These results were brought to you by foxontherun

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
2:50:24 - Anthony Hatswell
2:54:46 - Alan Kay
3:01:41 - Tim Caldwell
3:14:08 - Ryan Haw
3:15:53 - Richard Howe
3:20:03 - Michael Lockwood
3:20:26 - Jon Hughes
3:29:03 - Paul Lewis
3:29:30 - Phil Deakin
3:34:35 - George Bevan

Women
3:20:13 - Sarah Semmens
3:25:04 - Stacey Sangster
3:31:56 - Stefanie Warwick
4:21:55 - Maria White
4:23:00 - Nikki Hocking
4:25:24 - Laura Froggatt
4:26:26 - Claire Griffiths
4:28:35 - Anna Mulligan-Freeman
4:31:10 - Kim Chant
4:39:00 - Eleanor Lunt

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com