Wilne 10k

02-09-2018 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Anthony Hatswell

33:54

SM

14

79.56

5:28

PB

Aston Perrin

36:01

SM

35

74.89

5:49

Tim Caldwell

37:33

SM

52

73.17

6:03

Daniel Hawley

37:33

SM

53

73.69

6:03

Ryan Haw

37:51

SM

56

71.26

6:06

Richard Howe

40:37

SM

94

66.4

6:33

Richard Cliff

41:00

M50

98

78.43

6:37

PB

Sarah Semmens

41:52

F35

122

67.04

6:45

CB

Phil Deakin

42:10

M40

124

66.56

6:48

PB

Andrew Webster

45:10

SM

186

60.83

7:17

PB by 4:20

Paul Wade

45:33

M40

199

65.42

7:21

Matthew Hooton

45:46

SM

198

58.93

7:23

Peter Machin

47:09

M40

231

63.2

7:36

Tony Blakeway

47:11

M50

236

65.24

7:37

Matt Peel

50:01

M40

304

58.22

8:04

PB

Ian Chant

50:04

M40

296

59.06

8:05

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

50:05

SM

311

53.85

8:05

PB

Darren Smart

50:43

M40

326

57.85

8:11

PB

Fraser Thompson

51:31

M50

336

62.42

8:19

CB

Nikki Hocking

52:41

F35

367

51.79

8:30

Kevin Barry

53:00

M50

374

56.67

8:33

Maria White

54:06

F45

414

53.42

8:44

CB

Megan Johnson

55:16

SF

443

48.8

8:55

PB

Dione Peel

55:17

F35

460

50.05

8:55

54:46

Paul Milner

56:13

M60

496

58.25

9:04

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

56:43

F35

495

50.58

9:09

Victoria Cooper

58:24

F35

152

47.38

9:25

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

59:04

F55

542

61.68

9:32

CB 1st W65 Derby champs

Kim Gunn

59:27

F55

572

52.65

9:35

Gavin Wilkinson

59:41

SM

578

45.19

9:38

Jennifer Allen

1:01:01

F35

602

47.01

9:50

Bob Crockford

1:01:54

M60

607

53.96

9:59

Kathy Crockford

1:02:31

F55

619

52.38

10:05

Tracey Dennis

1:03:08

F45

637

48.76

10:11

Sally Pulfer

1:03:22

F45

635

48.99

10:13

Lisa Machin

1:04:05

F35

666

44.11

10:20

Zoe Foster

1:09:48

SF

737

38.64

11:15


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:49 - Ex Member
33:54 - Anthony Hatswell
34:08 - Aston Perrin
34:24 - Dean Hardman
35:18 - Nicholas Dennis
35:23 - Alan Kay
35:57 - Greg Cherry
36:20 - Rob Fox
36:25 - Daniel Hawley
36:27 - Richard Howe

Women
37:33 - Ex Member
40:46 - Natalie Teece
41:52 - Sarah Semmens
41:52 - Jackie Mather
43:28 - Eleanor Lunt
43:35 - Lindsay Smith
46:42 - Louise Hughes
47:22 - Dawn Blatherwick
48:00 - Cathy Brown
48:08 - Sarah Priestley

Other Runnings

04-09-2011     02-09-2012     01-09-2013     07-09-2014     06-09-2015
04-09-2016     03-09-2017     

Achievements from this race

3rd f65 Valerie Lindsey
county v65 gold Valerie Lindsey