Long Eaton Parkrun

04-08-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

17:38

SM

4

73.57

5:41

Paul Allcock

18:27

SM

7

70.31

5:57

Daniel Hawley

18:33

SM

8

72.15

5:59

Mark Lay

18:48

M40

12

74.35

6:04

PB

Adam Robinson

19:19

SM

20

67.16

6:14

Ian Chant

19:24

M40

21

73.15

6:15

Stephen West

19:54

SM

25

65.19

6:25

Sarah Semmens

20:34

F35

34

66.01

6:38

Phil Deakin

21:13

M40

39

63.99

6:51

Paul Wade

21:21

M40

41

67.5

6:53

Mike Widdowson

21:56

M40

53

61.9

7:05

Mark Doyle

22:00

SM

55

58.96

7:06

Matt Peel

23:05

M40

75

61.01

7:27

Annette Trindell

23:47

F45

92

61.57

7:40

CB

Dawn Blatherwick

24:34

F35

112

55.66

7:55

Paul Milner

26:10

M60

145

60.51

8:26

Victoria Cooper

26:46

F35

155

50

8:38

PB

John Oleshko

27:30

M50

173

55.53

8:52

Damian Cowlishaw

27:52

M50

183

54.32

8:59

Shaun Burton

28:37

M50

209

51.59

9:14

Kevin Barry

28:46

M50

216

50.49

9:17

Joanne Chilton

31:14

F45

271

45.44

10:05

Zoe Cowlishaw

31:18

SF

275

41.44

10:06

Zoe Foster

32:22

SF

305

40.08

10:26

Vaughan Morris

39:17

M60

391

41.94

12:40

Kathy Crockford

51:05

F55

420

30.71

16:29

Bob Crockford

51:32

M60

421

31.33

16:37


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:42 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:13 - Cathy Brown
22:19 - Jackie Mather
22:26 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

2nd m45 Mark Lay
1st f40 Sarah Semmens
3rd f40 Dawn Blatherwick
2nd f50 Annette Trindell