The Run

25-07-2018 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

21:46

SM

1

59.6

5:27

Debut

James Berehowskyj

22:21

SM

2

58.04

5:35

Debut

Mario Rocchelli

23:02

M40

7

58.52

5:46

PB

Tim Caldwell

23:18

SM

8

57.04

5:50

PB

Timothy Baggs

23:54

M40

12

60.3

5:59

Ryan Haw

24:04

SM

13

53.9

6:01

Andy Dickenson

24:21

M50

16

61.64

6:05

PB 2nd M50

Mark Lay

24:33

M40

19

56.93

6:08

PB

Richard Howe

24:41

SM

20

52.75

6:10

Patrick Fitzgerald

25:19

M50

24

59.29

6:20

Adam Robinson

25:29

SM

26

50.9

6:22

Richard Cliff

25:36

M50

29

60.73

6:24

Paul Lewis

25:46

M40

30

55.93

6:27

PB

David Riley

27:25

M60

43

59.49

6:51

1ST M60

Paul Wade

27:40

M40

44

52.09

6:55

PB

Jodie Smith

28:04

F35

48

47.69

7:01

Matthew Hooton

28:41

SM

58

45.22

7:10

Peter Machin

29:01

M40

63

49.67

7:15

Tony Blakeway

29:01

M50

64

51.3

7:15

Phil Deakin

29:51

M40

71

45.48

7:28

Paul Burchell

30:19

M50

74

51.75

7:35

John Hay

30:31

M50

75

49.19

7:38

Shaun Burton

31:24

M50

87

47.02

7:51

Elizabeth Lakin

31:29

F35

89

42.51

7:52

PB

Nikki Hocking

31:37

F35

93

41.75

7:54

Marc Kinch

31:52

M40

97

45.22

7:58

Dawn Blatherwick

31:57

F35

99

42.8

7:59

Bethanie Dennis

33:00

SF

104

39.31

8:15

Megan Johnson

33:04

SF

106

39.23

8:16

PB

Kevin Barry

33:46

M50

115

43.01

8:27

Damian Cowlishaw

34:53

M50

125

43.39

8:43

Andrew Paton

35:07

M50

128

42.04

8:47

Kim Gunn

36:39

F55

139

41.3

9:10

Catherine Benson

37:36

F45

145

38.94

9:24

Valerie Lindsey

38:11

F55

151

46.12

9:33

Kathy Crockford

38:27

F55

153

40.8

9:37

Lisa Machin

39:26

F35

156

34.67

9:52

Zoe Cowlishaw

40:26

SF

163

32.08

10:07

Tracey Dennis

40:35

F45

165

36.38

10:09

Sally Pulfer

40:37

F45

166

36.95

10:09

Sarah Paton

41:31

F45

171

35.27

10:23

Bob Crockford

42:00

M60

173

38.45

10:30


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:32 - Ex Member
21:46 - Aston Perrin
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Rob Fox
22:46 - Paul Allcock
22:55 - Daniel Hawley
23:02 - Mario Rocchelli

Women
22:07 - Ex Member
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Mather
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson
27:32 - Katie Cotton
27:40 - Catherine Rowe
27:59 - Lindsay Smith
29:40 - Sarah Crannage

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     25-07-2012
30-07-2014     29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin
2nd James Berehowskyj
1st m40 Mario Rocchelli
3rd m40 Timothy Baggs
2nd m50 Andy Dickenson
3rd m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
1st m60 David Riley
3rd lady Bethanie Dennis
3rd f65 Valerie Lindsey
1st male team James Berehowskyj
1st male team Tim Caldwell
1st male team Aston Perrin
1st male team Mario Rocchelli