Long Eaton Parkrun

09-06-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Oscar Partridge

16:13

SM

1

80

5:14

Michael Bland

17:37

SM

8

73.91

5:41

Adam Robinson

18:59

SM

17

68.34

6:07

PB

Michael Lockwood

19:02

M40

18

70.82

6:08

PB

Richard Howe

19:06

SM

19

68.17

6:10

Mike Widdowson

19:08

M40

20

70.95

6:10

Daniel Hawley

19:09

SM

21

69.89

6:11

Mark Lay

19:19

M40

25

72.36

6:14

Jon Hughes

19:20

M50

26

76.37

6:14

Paul Lewis

19:41

M40

34

73.22

6:21

Phil Deakin

20:17

M40

39

66.93

6:33

Matthew Hooton

20:38

SM

44

62.87

6:39

David Riley

20:43

M60

45

78.73

6:41

Sarah Semmens

20:44

F35

47

65.48

6:41

Tony Blakeway

21:17

M50

58

69.94

6:52

Paul Wade

22:32

M40

76

63.96

7:16

Fraser Thompson

23:01

M50

84

67.55

7:25

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

23:12

F45

87

61.17

7:29

Amanda Larkin

23:16

F35

90

59.2

7:30

Dawn Blatherwick

24:21

F35

121

56.16

7:51

Annette Trindell

24:33

F45

126

59.65

7:55

Robert Tredwell

25:18

M50

142

58.84

8:10

Kevin Barry

25:30

M50

154

56.96

8:14

Matt Peel

25:36

M40

156

55.01

8:15

Megan Johnson

25:55

SF

168

50.05

8:22

Paul Milner

25:56

M60

169

61.05

8:22

Brian Hatwell

26:03

M40

174

54.06

8:24

Stephane Catelain

26:40

M50

196

56.76

8:36

Jennifer Allen

27:29

F35

230

50.48

8:52

Gavin Wilkinson

27:48

SM

237

46.66

8:58

Joann Lewis

29:15

F45

282

50.89

9:26

Joanne Chilton

30:30

F45

310

46.53

9:50

Kim Gunn

34:36

F55

405

43.75

11:10

Sarah Brennan

38:08

F35

450

35.35

12:18


These results were brought to you by shep and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:42 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:13 - Cathy Brown
22:19 - Jackie Mather
22:26 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st m55 Fraser Thompson
1st Oscar Partridge
3rd m40 Mike Widdowson
3rd m45 Mark Lay
2nd m50 Jon Hughes
1st m60 David Riley
3rd m60 Paul Milner
1st f40 Sarah Semmens
3rd f40 Amanda Larkin
2nd f45 Sara Wilson-Gallaher
3rd f50 Annette Trindell