Trent 5

23-05-2018 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

26:11

SM

2

81.4

5:14

PB

Mark Boot

27:16

SM

6

78.17

5:27

PB

Adam White

27:43

SM

10

78.49

5:33

pb

Anthony Hatswell

27:58

SM

11

76.21

5:36

Mario Rocchelli

29:05

M40

18

76.4

5:49

CB

Ryan Haw

29:12

SM

20

72.99

5:50

PB

Paul Allcock

29:25

SM

22

72.45

5:53

Ian Chant

30:02

M40

28

77.95

6:00

Mike Howard

30:22

M50

32

78.94

6:04

Mark Lay

30:36

M40

34

74.77

6:07

PB

Adam Robinson

31:00

SM

37

68.75

6:12

PB

Timothy Baggs

31:07

M40

40

75.82

6:13

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:05

M50

49

76.59

6:25

Richard Howe

32:18

SM

50

65.99

6:28

Eleanor Lunt

33:17

SF

57

64.04

6:39

PB

Stefanie Warwick

33:24

F35

58

67.5

6:41

PB

Jodie Smith

34:09

F35

67

64.15

6:50

PB

Paul Wade

34:51

M40

76

67.7

6:58

CB

Paul Burchell

35:45

M50

92

71.85

7:09

Peter Machin

35:47

M40

94

65.93

7:09

PB

Tony Blakeway

35:50

M50

96

68.01

7:10

CB

Alan Maplethorpe

36:22

M50

101

70.63

7:16

Marc Kinch

38:10

M40

128

61.81

7:38

PB

Fraser Thompson

38:19

M50

131

66.43

7:40

PB

Elizabeth Lakin

38:52

F35

141

56.36

7:46

Rob Easter

39:03

M50

142

65.77

7:49

Shaun Burton

39:11

M50

149

62.19

7:50

Dawn Blatherwick

39:52

F35

156

56.14

7:58

Darren Smart

41:21

M40

177

56.61

8:16

Debut

Colin Bostock

41:25

M60

179

63.83

8:17

Paul Stevenson

42:49

M60

189

61.14

8:34

CB

Gavin Wilkinson

43:12

SM

195

49.34

8:38

Andrew Paton

43:32

M50

201

55.52

8:42

PB

Megan Johnson

43:42

SF

200

48.77

8:44

PB

Catherine Benson

45:11

F45

216

53.05

9:02

Sarah Brennan

45:20

F35

217

48.66

9:04

Sarah Cockman

46:44

SF

226

45.6

9:21

Valerie Lindsey

48:14

F55

234

59.79

9:39

Zoe Cowlishaw

48:19

SF

237

44.11

9:40

PB

Bob Crockford

48:20

M60

235

54.7

9:40

Joanne Chilton

48:28

F45

239

47.93

9:42

PB

Sally Pulfer

48:38

F45

240

50.53

9:44

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

48:38

M50

242

50.95

9:44

Kathy Crockford

48:45

F55

241

53.17

9:45

Tracey Dennis

52:14

F45

257

46.65

10:27

Sarah Paton

52:20

F45

258

45.8

10:28


These results were brought to you by heavyman and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Ex Member
26:11 - Aston Perrin
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:43 - Adam White
27:51 - Dean Hardman
27:53 - James Berehowskyj
27:58 - Anthony Hatswell
28:48 - Nicholas Dennis
28:53 - Paul Allcock
29:03 - Ian Chant

Women
28:41 - Ex Member
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:09 - Sarah Semmens
33:17 - Eleanor Lunt
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:52 - Jackie Mather
34:09 - Jodie Smith
35:39 - Katie Cotton
37:03 - Cathy Brown
37:06 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     28-05-2014
20-05-2015     25-05-2016     24-05-2017     

Achievements from this race

3rd m40 Mario Rocchelli
2nd Aston Perrin
1st female team Eleanor Lunt
1st female team Jodie Smith
1st female team Stefanie Warwick
3rd m50 Mike Howard
3rd lady Eleanor Lunt
3rd f35 Stefanie Warwick