Long Eaton Parkrun

19-05-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

17:05

SM

5

75.94

5:31

Paul Allcock

17:39

SM

8

73.5

5:42

Ryan Haw

18:04

SM

11

71.8

5:50

PB

Paul Lewis

19:16

M40

20

74.8

6:13

PB

Stephen West

20:08

SM

32

64.43

6:30

PB

Sarah Semmens

20:23

F35

40

66.6

6:35

Mark Fisher

21:00

SM

55

61.77

6:46

CB

David Riley

21:10

M60

60

77.06

6:50

Matthew Hooton

21:16

SM

61

61

6:52

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

22:26

F45

87

63.26

7:14

PB

Matt Peel

22:56

M40

98

61.41

7:24

PB

Fraser Thompson

22:58

M50

99

67.7

7:25

PB

Amanda Larkin

23:29

F35

110

58.65

7:35

Brian Hatwell

24:38

M40

143

57.17

7:57

PB

Pete Forster

24:49

SM

150

52.27

8:00

Paul Wade

25:33

M40

172

56.41

8:15

Scott Conroy

26:17

M40

196

51.65

8:29

Darren Smart

26:18

M40

197

53.96

8:29

John Oleshko

27:01

M50

218

56.53

8:43

Jennifer Allen

27:19

F35

228

50.79

8:49

PB

Timothy Peverett

27:28

M50

231

54.2

8:52

Joann Lewis

28:27

F45

264

52.32

9:11

Vaughan Morris

28:55

M60

276

56.97

9:20

Tracey Dennis

29:42

F45

296

50.12

9:35

Louise McQuade

32:26

F45

357

45.52

10:28

Kim Gunn

50:19

F55

425

30.08

16:14

Laura McCristal

50:33

SF

426

25.66

16:18


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:42 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:13 - Cathy Brown
22:19 - Jackie Mather
22:26 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st m45 Paul Lewis
2nd m60 David Riley
2nd lady Sarah Semmens
2nd f45 Sara Wilson-Gallaher
1st f40 Sarah Semmens