Sinfin 10k

13-05-2018 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

33:46

SM

2

79.88

5:27

CB

Tim Caldwell

36:24

SM

6

75.49

5:52

Debut

Richard Howe

39:50

SM

24

67.71

6:25

Patrick Fitzgerald

40:03

M50

257

77.51

6:28

Richard Cliff

43:05

M50

53

74.63

6:57

Jodie Smith

43:59

F35

66

62.91

7:06

Peter Machin

44:05

M40

68

67.6

7:07

PB

Tony Blakeway

45:02

M50

76

68.36

7:16

CB

Paul Wade

45:37

M40

84

65.33

7:21

CB

Fraser Thompson

48:16

M50

133

66.62

7:47

PB

Nikki Hocking

50:11

F35

166

54.38

8:06

Darren Smart

50:57

M40

178

57.59

8:13

PB

Gavin Wilkinson

51:56

SM

193

51.93

8:23

Andrew Paton

54:32

M50

233

55.98

8:48

PB

Lisa Machin

58:12

F35

283

48.57

9:23

CB

Bob Crockford

1:00:16

M60

309

55.42

9:43

CB

Sally Pulfer

1:01:04

F45

324

50.83

9:51

PB

Tracey Dennis

1:01:05

F45

325

50.39

9:51

PB

Kathy Crockford

1:04:21

F55

352

50.89

10:23

Joanne Chilton

1:04:41

F45

353

45.36

10:26

Sarah Paton

1:05:08

F45

355

46.49

10:30


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
33:46 - Aston Perrin
33:46 - Ex Member
33:47 - Neil Renault
35:54 - Rob Fox
36:21 - Ashok Patel
36:24 - Tim Caldwell
36:31 - Andy Colegate
36:32 - Alan Seamer
36:43 - Anthony Hatswell
37:00 - Richard Ford

Women
35:58 - Ex Member
39:46 - Natalie Teece
42:14 - Sarah Semmens
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:59 - Jodie Smith
45:40 - Jackie Mather
46:01 - Cathy Brown
48:14 - Sarah Priestley
48:49 - Dawn Blatherwick
49:29 - Amanda Larkin

Other Runnings

16-03-1997     22-03-1998     19-05-2002     06-06-2004     05-06-2005
04-06-2006     03-06-2007     01-06-2008     07-06-2009     06-06-2010
05-06-2011     27-05-2012     02-06-2013     01-06-2014     31-05-2015
29-05-2016     14-05-2017     

Achievements from this race

2nd Aston Perrin
1st male team Tim Caldwell
1st male team Patrick Fitzgerald
1st male team Richard Howe
1st male team Aston Perrin
2nd m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
2nd f35 Jodie Smith