Long Eaton Parkrun

12-05-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

17:32

SM

5

73.99

5:39

Tim Caldwell

18:10

SM

8

73.16

5:52

Timothy Baggs

18:36

M40

12

77.49

6:00

Mark Lay

18:56

M40

14

73.82

6:06

CB

Patrick Fitzgerald

19:18

M50

19

77.78

6:14

Matthew Hooton

19:46

SM

21

65.63

6:23

David Riley

21:22

M60

30

76.33

6:54

Amanda Larkin

23:31

F35

69

58.57

7:35

Fraser Thompson

24:03

M50

81

64.65

7:45

Shaun Burton

24:08

M50

83

61.18

7:47

Matt Peel

24:12

M40

85

57.76

7:48

Pete Forster

24:27

SM

93

53.06

7:53

Dawn Blatherwick

24:48

F35

102

55.14

8:00

Annette Trindell

25:01

F45

114

58.53

8:04

Cameron Lane

25:05

SM

119

51.72

8:05

Robert Tredwell

25:14

M50

127

58.99

8:08

Paul Milner

25:26

M50

128

62.25

8:12

Bethanie Dennis

26:03

SF

142

49.8

8:24

Joann Lewis

27:44

F45

173

53.67

8:57

Paul Lewis

27:45

M40

174

51.53

8:57

John Oleshko

27:48

M50

176

54.93

8:58

Scott Conroy

28:00

M40

179

48.48

9:02

Timothy Peverett

28:12

M50

182

52.79

9:06

Tracey Dennis

29:11

F45

199

50.59

9:25

Vaughan Morris

30:29

M60

229

54.05

9:50

Kathy Crockford

52:43

F55

331

29.76

17:00

Bob Crockford

52:43

M60

332

30.63

17:00


These results were brought to you by heavyman and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:42 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:13 - Cathy Brown
22:19 - Jackie Mather
22:26 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st m45 Timothy Baggs
2nd m45 Mark Lay
1st m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
3rd m55 Fraser Thompson
1st m60 David Riley
1st f40 Amanda Larkin
2nd f50 Annette Trindell