BDRRL2 Ilkeston (Pewit GolfClub)

08-05-2018 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

26:46

SM

2

79.63

5:21

Anthony Hatswell

28:20

SM

10

75.22

5:40

Adam White

28:36

SM

11

75.54

5:43

Tim Caldwell

28:58

SM

16

75.1

5:48

Mario Rocchelli

29:42

M40

23

74.28

5:56

Paul Allcock

29:46

SM

25

71.6

5:57

Ryan Haw

29:54

SM

28

71.28

5:59

Ian Chant

30:46

M40

38

75.5

6:09

Mike Howard

31:16

M50

48

76.05

6:15

Adam Robinson

31:38

SM

56

67.38

6:20

Mark Lay

31:40

M40

57

72.25

6:20

Richard Howe

31:46

SM

59

67.09

6:21

Rob Fox

32:08

M50

64

79.21

6:26

Timothy Baggs

32:13

M40

67

72.66

6:27

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:22

M50

72

75.92

6:28

Matthew Hooton

33:20

SM

92

63.94

6:40

Stefanie Warwick

34:05

F35

107

66.14

6:49

Clare Leek

34:48

SF

126

61.25

6:58

Richard Cliff

35:07

M50

131

72.48

7:01

Jodie Smith

35:11

F35

133

61.83

7:02

Eleanor Lunt

35:26

SF

142

60.15

7:05

Paul Wade

35:27

M40

143

66.04

7:05

David Riley

35:45

M60

151

74.7

7:09

Sarah Semmens

36:06

F35

161

61.11

7:13

Paul Burchell

36:18

M50

165

70.12

7:16

John Hay

36:48

M50

174

66.77

7:22

Peter Machin

37:34

M40

188

62.31

7:31

Marc Kinch

39:21

M40

220

59.49

7:52

Fraser Thompson

39:35

M50

225

63.72

7:55

Elizabeth Lakin

39:57

F35

230

54.84

7:59

Tony Blakeway

40:13

M50

233

60.09

8:03

Nikki Hocking

40:29

F35

242

53.36

8:06

Chris Robson

40:30

M60

243

67.29

8:06

Shaun Burton

40:41

M50

246

59.4

8:08

Gavin Wilkinson

41:39

SM

263

51.17

8:20

Bethanie Dennis

43:38

SF

301

48.85

8:44

Andrew Webster

43:39

SM

302

49.84

8:44

Andrew Paton

46:00

M50

321

52.54

9:12

Megan Johnson

46:22

SF

326

45.97

9:16

Catherine Benson

47:05

F45

334

50.5

9:25

Lisa Machin

48:03

F35

341

46.58

9:37

Tracey Dennis

50:23

F45

352

47.97

10:05

Bob Crockford

50:47

M60

355

51.55

10:09

Kathy Crockford

51:17

F55

357

50.08

10:15

Sarah Paton

51:40

F45

360

46.39

10:20


These results were brought to you by foxontherun

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:46 - Aston Perrin
28:20 - Anthony Hatswell
28:36 - Adam White
28:58 - Tim Caldwell
29:42 - Mario Rocchelli
29:46 - Paul Allcock
29:54 - Ryan Haw
30:46 - Ian Chant
31:16 - Mike Howard
31:38 - Adam Robinson

Women
34:05 - Stefanie Warwick
34:48 - Clare Leek
35:11 - Jodie Smith
35:26 - Eleanor Lunt
36:06 - Sarah Semmens
39:57 - Elizabeth Lakin
40:29 - Nikki Hocking
43:38 - Bethanie Dennis
46:22 - Megan Johnson
47:05 - Catherine Benson

Achievements from this race

2nd Aston Perrin