Long Eaton Parkrun

05-05-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Oscar Partridge

16:30

SM

2

78.62

5:19

Aston Perrin

17:46

SM

6

73.02

5:44

Michael Bland

18:08

SM

7

71.8

5:51

Ian Chant

18:43

M40

16

75.82

6:02

Anthony Hatswell

18:50

SM

18

68.88

6:05

Adam Robinson

19:04

SM

20

68.04

6:09

Matthew Hooton

20:20

SM

34

63.8

6:34

Richard Cliff

20:44

M50

42

74.99

6:41

Daniel Hawley

21:07

SM

51

62.94

6:49

David Riley

21:45

M60

59

74.99

7:01

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

23:18

F45

88

60.91

7:31

Fraser Thompson

23:22

M50

91

65.94

7:32

Matt Peel

23:23

M40

92

59.77

7:33

PB

Darren Smart

23:46

M40

103

59.71

7:40

PB

Shaun Burton

24:31

M50

131

60.22

7:55

Pete Forster

24:35

SM

133

52.77

7:56

Brian Hatwell

25:13

M40

164

55.85

8:08

Robert Tredwell

25:17

M50

168

58.88

8:09

Paul Milner

26:27

M50

196

59.32

8:32

Cameron Lane

26:41

SM

201

48.61

8:36

Damian Cowlishaw

26:54

M50

206

56.27

8:41

Naomi Hope

27:13

F35

215

47.84

8:47

PB

Joann Lewis

27:15

F45

216

54.63

8:47

Paul Lewis

27:20

M40

217

52.32

8:49

Laura Froggatt

28:20

F35

240

48.61

9:08

Zoe Cowlishaw

28:40

SF

246

45.25

9:15

PB

Steve White

28:48

M60

250

56.63

9:17

Tracey Dennis

29:08

F45

265

50.68

9:24

PB

Andrew Webster

29:09

SM

266

45.59

9:24

Leanne Smith

31:13

SF

325

41.55

10:04

Vaughan Morris

31:59

M60

348

51.51

10:19

Kathy Crockford

32:02

F55

349

48.98

10:20

Jane Coulson

36:16

F45

401

40.71

11:42

Kim Chant

55:00

F45

460

25.6

17:45


These results were brought to you by shep and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:42 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:46 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Emma Widdowson
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:13 - Cathy Brown

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st m50 Richard Cliff
2nd Oscar Partridge
3rd m55 Fraser Thompson
2nd f45 Sara Wilson-Gallaher