Time Trial

27-03-2018 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Adam White

28:37

SM

1

75.49

5:43

PB

Aston Perrin

29:00

SM

2

73.5

5:48

Mike Widdowson

31:20

M40

3

70.41

6:16

CB

Ian Chant

31:57

M40

4

72.71

6:23

George Bevan

32:15

SM

5

66.09

6:27

PB

Adam Robinson

32:17

SM

6

66.02

6:27

PB

Andy Dickenson

32:28

M50

7

75.69

6:30

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:46

M50

8

74.99

6:33

Alan Maplethorpe

32:58

M50

9

77.21

6:36

Timothy Baggs

33:13

M40

10

70.48

6:39

Edmond Murden

33:29

M50

11

72.78

6:42

Stephen West

33:52

SM

12

62.93

6:46

PB

Clare Leek

33:55

SF

13

62.84

6:47

Debut

Phil Deakin

33:59

M40

14

64.92

6:48

Paul Wade

34:51

M40

15

67.17

6:58

PB

Tony Blakeway

37:21

M50

16

64.71

7:28

Matthew Hooton

37:56

SM

17

56.19

7:35

Laura Anne Robinson

38:10

SF

18

55.84

7:38

Debut

Peter Machin

39:20

M40

19

59.52

7:52

Fraser Thompson

39:21

M50

20

64.1

7:52

PB

Shaun Burton

39:29

M50

21

61.21

7:54

Marc Kinch

39:42

M40

22

58.97

7:56

Oliver Cook

39:54

M50

23

60.08

7:59

Rachel Toplis

40:25

SF

24

52.73

8:05

Elizabeth Lakin

40:28

F35

25

54.14

8:06

Dawn Blatherwick

41:07

F35

26

54.04

8:13

Colin Bostock

42:49

M60

28

61.14

8:34

Paul Stevenson

42:56

M60

29

60.38

8:35

Cameron Lane

42:57

SM

30

49.62

8:35

Matt Peel

43:27

M40

31

52.65

8:41

PB

Robert Tredwell

43:34

M50

32

55.47

8:43

PB

Jodie Smith

44:39

F35

35

48.72

8:56

Laura Froggatt

45:19

F35

36

49.39

9:04

Valerie Lindsey

45:41

F55

37

62.4

9:08

Megan Johnson

47:01

SF

38

45.33

9:24

Jennifer Allen

47:56

F35

39

47.03

9:35

Debut

Sarah Kuehne

49:54

F35

41

44.21

9:59


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:37 - Adam White
29:00 - Aston Perrin
31:20 - Mike Widdowson
31:27 - Richard Howe
31:47 - Mark Lay
31:56 - Edmond Murden
31:57 - Ian Chant
32:15 - George Bevan
32:17 - Adam Robinson
32:28 - Andy Dickenson

Women
33:14 - Sarah Semmens
33:55 - Clare Leek
34:01 - Stefanie Warwick
34:42 - Jodie Smith
35:59 - Lindsay Smith
38:07 - Cathy Brown
38:10 - Laura Anne Robinson
39:53 - Rachel Toplis
39:59 - Elizabeth Lakin
40:14 - Kaye Leach

Other Runnings

28-02-2017     28-03-2017     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com