Long Eaton Parkrun

17-02-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mark Boot

17:06

SM

5

75.86

5:31

PB

Ryan Haw

19:10

SM

15

67.68

6:11

Mark Boardman

19:32

M40

19

71.56

6:18

Phil Deakin

19:43

M40

24

68.36

6:22

50th parkrun

Ian Chant

19:55

M40

28

71.25

6:25

Paul Lewis

19:59

M40

30

71.56

6:27

100th parkrun

Patrick Fitzgerald

20:08

M50

33

74.56

6:30

Adam Robinson

20:13

SM

34

64.17

6:31

Paul Wade

21:11

M40

43

67.51

6:50

Mike Widdowson

21:11

M40

44

63.63

6:50

Peter Machin

21:12

M40

45

67.46

6:50

PB

Matt Weightman

21:21

SM

49

60.76

6:53

Neil Blatherwick

21:50

M40

53

62.18

7:03

CB

John Hay

22:03

M50

58

68.07

7:07

Sarah Semmens

22:19

F35

66

60.4

7:12

Mark Lay

22:20

M40

67

62.58

7:12

Shaun Burton

22:29

M50

69

65.67

7:15

Amanda Larkin

23:01

F35

83

59.84

7:25

Fraser Thompson

23:19

M50

96

66.08

7:31

PB

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

23:42

SM

105

54.94

7:39

PB

Cameron Lane

24:07

SM

112

53.79

7:47

PB

Matt Peel

24:37

M40

126

56.78

7:56

Gavin Wilkinson

25:10

SM

144

51.54

8:07

Natalie Haw

25:11

SF

145

51.51

8:07

Dawn Blatherwick

26:00

F35

166

52.59

8:23

Paul Milner

26:44

M50

184

58.69

8:37

Joann Lewis

27:24

F45

208

54.33

8:50

Robert Tredwell

27:24

M50

209

54.33

8:50

Lisa Machin

28:09

F35

225

48.57

9:05

Stephane Catelain

28:50

M50

243

52.06

9:18

Naomi Hope

29:27

F35

270

44.21

9:30

Phil Abbott

29:31

M40

273

47.35

9:31

Damian Cowlishaw

29:32

M50

274

51.25

9:32

Sarah Paton

29:44

F45

284

49.25

9:35

Vaughan Morris

29:52

M60

286

55.16

9:38

Laura McCristal

30:06

SF

291

43.1

9:43

Lynley Kemp

32:05

F35

339

43.24

10:21

Zoe Foster

32:37

SF

350

39.77

10:31

PB


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:42 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:46 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Emma Widdowson
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:13 - Cathy Brown

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st m40 Phil Deakin
3rd m45 Mark Boardman
1st m55 Fraser Thompson
1st f40 Sarah Semmens
3rd f40 Amanda Larkin