Long Eaton Parkrun

03-02-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

15:42

SM

3

82.63

5:04

PB

Michael Bland

18:09

SM

13

72.23

5:51

Greg Cherry

18:14

SM

14

71.15

5:53

Phil Deakin

19:38

M40

21

69.15

6:20

PB

Mark Boardman

19:57

M40

23

70.06

6:26

Mike Widdowson

20:10

M40

31

67.32

6:30

Adam Robinson

20:28

SM

34

63.38

6:36

Matt Weightman

21:10

SM

42

61.29

6:50

Sarah Semmens

21:21

F35

45

63.59

6:53

Paul Wade

21:22

M40

46

67.45

6:54

John Hay

21:33

M50

50

69.65

6:57

Bethanie Dennis

24:40

JF

111

52.59

7:57

PB

Andrew Webster

24:41

SM

112

53.85

7:58

Matt Peel

25:37

M40

131

54.98

8:16

Gavin Wilkinson

25:38

SM

132

50.61

8:16

Megan Johnson

25:54

SF

146

50.09

8:21

PB

Darren Smart

26:45

M40

166

53.46

8:38

Leanne Smith

27:04

SF

173

47.93

8:44

Pete Forster

27:41

SM

186

46.86

8:56

Timothy Peverett

27:47

M50

188

53.58

8:58

Laura McCristal

27:52

SF

193

46.55

8:59

Zoe Cowlishaw

28:52

SF

218

44.94

9:19

Tracey Dennis

29:36

F45

235

50.29

9:33

PB

Pete Sturgess

30:22

M50

260

50.29

9:48

Zoe Foster

33:31

SF

326

38.7

10:49

PB


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:37 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:07 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
22:13 - Cathy Brown
22:19 - Jackie Mather

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

3rd Aston Perrin
2nd m40 Phil Deakin
1st m45 Mark Boardman
3rd m45 Paul Wade
3rd m50 John Hay
1st f40 Sarah Semmens