Club Time Trial (Draycott)

30-01-2018 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

28:18

SM

1

75.31

5:40

CB

Adam White

28:46

SM

2

75.1

5:45

PB

Mario Rocchelli

30:47

M40

3

71.67

6:09

CB

Richard Howe

31:38

SM

4

67.38

6:20

Mike Widdowson

31:40

M40

5

70.17

6:20

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:35

M50

6

75.42

6:31

Andy Dickenson

33:02

M50

7

74.39

6:36

Tim Doyle

33:24

M40

8

70.09

6:41

Alan Maplethorpe

33:25

M50

9

76.17

6:41

Phil Deakin

33:56

M40

10

65.01

6:47

PB

Stacey Sangster

34:35

F35

11

63.79

6:55

Debut

Stefanie Warwick

34:41

F35

12

65

6:56

Jodie Smith

35:17

F35

13

61.66

7:03

CB

Stephen West

36:16

SM

14

58.77

7:15

Debut

Rob Fox

36:55

M50

15

68.95

7:23

Rob Jackson

37:27

M50

16

67.36

7:29

David Riley

38:02

M60

17

70.21

7:36

Ian Grummitt

38:38

M40

18

59.67

7:44

Rob Easter

38:41

M50

20

65.8

7:44

Vreni Verhoeven

39:41

F45

22

61.92

7:56

Fraser Thompson

40:58

M50

23

61.57

8:12

Andrew Webster

41:20

SM

24

52.63

8:16

PB

Dawn Blatherwick

41:29

F35

25

53.95

8:18

Mark Jepson

41:50

SM

26

50.95

8:22

PB

Louise Robinson

42:07

F35

27

51.65

8:25

Cameron Lane

42:22

SM

28

50.31

8:28

Debut

Bethanie Dennis

42:28

JF

29

50.19

8:30

PB

Charlotte Hunt

42:46

SF

30

49.84

8:33

Sarah Edmonds

42:48

F35

31

51.54

8:34

CB

Colin Bostock

42:53

M60

32

61.65

8:35

Yuk Wah Tsang

43:11

M40

33

51.83

8:38

PB

Megan Johnson

43:54

SF

34

48.55

8:47

PB

Louise McQuade

44:00

F45

35

54.93

8:48

PB

Matt Peel

45:24

M40

36

50.39

9:05

Paul Stevenson

45:45

M60

37

56.66

9:09

Valerie Lindsey

46:13

F55

38

62.39

9:15

Lindsey Air

46:27

F35

39

46.83

9:17

Sarah Kuehne

46:27

F35

40

47.49

9:17

CB

Emma Lacey

46:28

SF

41

45.87

9:18

Ex Member

48:58

SF

43

43.52

9:48

Debut

Vaughan Morris

50:15

M60

44

53.68

10:03


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:18 - Aston Perrin
28:46 - Adam White
29:16 - Nicholas Dennis
29:44 - Paul Allcock
30:47 - Mario Rocchelli
30:55 - Ian Chant
30:59 - Richard Howe
31:04 - Timothy Baggs
31:31 - Patrick Fitzgerald
31:35 - Ryan Haw

Women
34:35 - Stacey Sangster
34:36 - Eleanor Lunt
34:41 - Sarah Semmens
34:41 - Stefanie Warwick
35:17 - Jodie Smith
37:59 - Cathy Brown
38:04 - Dawn Blatherwick
38:10 - Vreni Verhoeven
38:49 - Sarah Priestley
38:49 - Louise Robinson

Other Runnings

25-11-2014     27-01-2015     24-02-2015     31-03-2015     29-09-2015
27-10-2015     24-11-2015     26-01-2016     23-02-2016     28-03-2016
26-09-2017     24-10-2017     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com