Long Eaton Parkrun

27-01-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Greg Cherry

18:29

SM

5

70.18

5:58

Mike Widdowson

19:07

M40

10

71.02

6:10

Richard Howe

19:07

SM

11

68.11

6:10

Mark Lay

20:10

M40

22

69.31

6:30

Sarah Semmens

20:32

F35

25

66.12

6:37

Patrick Fitzgerald

20:33

M50

26

73.04

6:38

Paul Lewis

21:09

M40

30

67.62

6:49

Paul Wade

21:51

M40

43

65.96

7:03

Amanda Larkin

23:20

F35

64

59.03

7:32

Darren Smart

24:01

M40

85

59.09

7:45

PB

Fraser Thompson

25:07

M50

109

61.9

8:06

Annette Trindell

25:10

F45

112

58.19

8:07

Pete Forster

26:03

SM

132

49.8

8:24

John Oleshko

26:37

M50

156

57.37

8:35

Matt Peel

27:54

M40

186

50.1

9:00

Joann Lewis

27:56

F45

188

53.29

9:01

Damian Cowlishaw

27:59

M50

192

54.09

9:02

Timothy Peverett

28:03

M50

197

53.07

9:03

Paul Milner

28:04

M50

199

56.41

9:03

Naomi Hope

28:24

F35

207

46.16

9:10

Vaughan Morris

29:42

M60

224

55.47

9:35

Tracey Dennis

29:52

F45

228

49.43

9:38

Sarah Paton

31:08

F45

254

47.03

10:03

Pete Sturgess

33:44

M50

310

44.87

10:53


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:42 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:13 - Cathy Brown
22:19 - Jackie Mather
22:26 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

2nd m40 Mike Widdowson
3rd m40 Mark Lay
2nd lady Sarah Semmens
1st f40 Sarah Semmens
2nd m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
3rd f40 Amanda Larkin
2nd f50 Annette Trindell