BDXC4Trent Meadows

21-01-2018 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Oscar Partridge

30:55

SM

2

68.94

6:11

James Berehowskyj

31:28

SM

4

67.73

6:18

Aston Perrin

31:47

SM

6

67.06

6:21

Ryan Haw

34:20

SM

21

62.08

6:52

Mario Rocchelli

35:26

M40

28

62.71

7:05

Michael Bland

36:10

SM

33

59.32

7:14

Ian Chant

36:28

M40

36

64.19

7:18

Richard Howe

37:00

SM

43

57.6

7:24

Dave Boot

37:12

M50

46

66.61

7:26

Mark Lay

37:41

M40

50

60.71

7:32

Mike Howard

37:48

M50

51

63.41

7:34

Patrick Fitzgerald

38:31

M50

64

63.8

7:42

Phil Deakin

38:52

M40

69

57.17

7:46

Paul Lewis

39:29

M40

77

59.75

7:54

Alan Maplethorpe

40:02

M50

85

64.16

8:00

George Bevan

40:35

SM

92

52.52

8:07

Matt Weightman

40:55

SM

97

52.09

8:11

Peter Machin

42:48

M40

126

55.12

8:34

Paul Burchell

43:31

M50

142

59.02

8:42

Cathy Brown

43:48

SF

143

48.66

8:46

David Riley

45:22

M60

167

58.86

9:04

Rachel Toplis

46:53

SF

182

45.46

9:23

Amanda Larkin

47:47

F35

196

47.18

9:33

Colin Bostock

50:05

M60

221

52.79

10:01

adjusted -3

Natalie Haw

50:29

SF

224

42.22

10:06

adjusted -3

Paul Stevenson

53:23

M60

238

49.04

10:41

adjusted -3

Bill Sheppard

53:34

M60

239

50.36

10:43

adjusted -3

Valerie Lindsey

56:26

F55

251

51.1

11:17

adjusted -3

Vaughan Morris

58:09

M60

255

46.39

11:38

adjusted -3

Catherine Rowe

59:16

F55

258

44.17

11:51

adjusted -3


These results were brought to you by foxontherun and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
30:55 - Oscar Partridge
31:04 - Mark Boot
31:28 - James Berehowskyj
31:46 - Aston Perrin
32:10 - Greg Cherry
32:43 - Ian Chant
33:05 - Mario Rocchelli
33:35 - Richard Howe
34:20 - Ryan Haw
34:52 - Timothy Baggs

Women
39:14 - Jodie Smith
42:23 - Cathy Brown
43:36 - Lindsay Smith
43:52 - Catherine Benson
45:46 - Leanne Smith
46:53 - Rachel Toplis
47:47 - Amanda Larkin
49:59 - Valerie Lindsey
50:29 - Natalie Haw
51:08 - Catherine Rowe

Other Runnings

11-01-2015     22-01-2017     

Achievements from this race

2nd Oscar Partridge