Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)

06-01-2018 - 6 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Oscar Partridge

38:39

SM

4

69.78

6:27

Notts-3rd snr/2nd snr team

Aston Perrin

40:01

SM

15

67.4

6:40

Derbys-reserve county vest

James Berehowskyj

40:43

SM

15

66.24

6:47

Notts-2nd senior team

Ryan Haw

44:20

SM

34

60.84

7:23

D

Mario Rocchelli

44:41

M40

39

62.36

7:27

Notts-2nd senior team

Timothy Baggs

44:50

M40

41

66.47

7:28

Notts-2nd senior team

Mike Howard

44:57

M50

38

66.82

7:30

Derbys-2nd V50-59 male

Ian Chant

45:06

M40

40

65.06

7:31

D

Patrick Fitzgerald

45:10

M50

42

68.73

7:32

Notts-2nd senior team

Andy Dickenson

45:36

M50

48

68.07

7:36

D

Richard Howe

45:37

SM

51

59.13

7:36

Notts-2nd senior team

Oliver Cook

48:38

M50

70

62.26

8:06

N

Tim Doyle

49:11

M40

72

60.12

8:12

N

Alan Maplethorpe

49:14

M50

73

65.31

8:12

Notts-3rd V55-64 male

Rob Fox

49:47

M50

70

64.59

8:18

D

Richard Wilkinson

50:59

M50

82

63.07

8:30

N

Paul Lewis

51:16

M40

83

58.13

8:33

N

Shaun Burton

59:05

M50

99

51.67

9:51

D

Colin Bostock

1:03:15

M60

117

52.81

10:33

N


These results were brought to you by foxontherun and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
34:58 - Ex Member
38:29 - Nicholas Dennis
38:39 - Oscar Partridge
39:13 - Greg Cherry
39:17 - Mark Boot
40:01 - Aston Perrin
40:09 - Paul Allcock
40:43 - James Berehowskyj
41:08 - Mark Boardman
41:27 - Anthony Hatswell

Women

Other Runnings

04-01-2014     09-01-2016     

Achievements from this race

county silver - team event Timothy Baggs
county silver - team event James Berehowskyj
county silver - team event Patrick Fitzgerald
county silver - team event Richard Howe
county silver - team event Oscar Partridge
county silver - team event Mario Rocchelli
county vest Oscar Partridge
county v55 bronze Alan Maplethorpe
county v55 bronze Oscar Partridge
2nd m50 Mike Howard