Long Eaton Parkrun

23-12-2017 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

James Berehowskyj

15:58

SM

3

81.25

5:09

PB

Paul Allcock

17:47

SM

19

72.95

5:44

Michael Bland

18:06

SM

21

71.94

5:50

Mike Howard

18:40

M50

29

77.81

6:01

CB

Ryan Haw

19:23

SM

36

66.93

6:15

Phil Deakin

20:16

M40

42

66.51

6:32

PB

Paul Lewis

20:21

M40

45

70.28

6:34

Matthew Hooton

20:22

SM

46

63.69

6:34

Mark Lay

20:35

M40

48

67.91

6:38

Sarah Semmens

20:49

F35

51

64.75

6:43

Richard Cliff

21:03

M50

55

73.86

6:47

Paul Wade

21:06

M40

57

67.78

6:48

Mike Widdowson

21:07

M40

58

63.83

6:49

Mark Fisher

21:29

SM

63

60.38

6:56

Shaun Burton

23:03

M50

80

64.05

7:26

Amanda Larkin

23:17

F35

84

59.16

7:31

Timothy Baggs

23:50

M40

102

60

7:41

Marc Kinch

24:07

M40

113

59.3

7:47

Fraser Thompson

24:19

M50

117

63.37

7:51

Elizabeth Lakin

24:35

F35

123

54.44

7:56

Darren Smart

24:37

M40

124

57.65

7:56

Annette Trindell

25:31

F45

145

56.92

8:14

Pete Forster

25:42

SM

149

50.47

8:17

Robyn Oleshko

26:03

JF

155

51.49

8:24

Robert Tredwell

26:24

M50

165

55.92

8:31

Matt Peel

26:44

M40

172

52.28

8:37

Natalie Haw

26:46

SF

174

48.46

8:38

Joann Lewis

27:46

F45

198

53.17

8:57

Bethanie Dennis

27:56

JF

205

46.44

9:01

Meg Tapp

28:06

SF

210

46.16

9:04

Maria White

28:54

F35

226

48.01

9:19

Joanne Chilton

29:11

F45

231

48.63

9:25

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

30:07

F35

256

45.73

9:43

Tracey Dennis

30:20

F45

261

48.67

9:47

Casey Trueman

30:24

F35

264

43.72

9:48

Laura Froggatt

30:25

F35

265

44.95

9:49

Sarah Morley

31:33

F35

284

43.66

10:11

Sarah Kuehne

31:38

F35

288

42.61

10:12

Gail Sudbury

31:43

F45

291

45.44

10:14

Pete Sturgess

31:55

M50

301

47.43

10:18

Paul Milner

32:09

M50

305

48.8

10:22

Vaughan Morris

32:30

M60

316

50.69

10:29


These results were brought to you by heavyman and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:42 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:46 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:08 - Nicholas Dennis
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Emma Widdowson
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:13 - Cathy Brown

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

3rd James Berehowskyj
3rd f35 Elizabeth Lakin
3rd m45 Paul Lewis
1st m55 Richard Cliff