LERC 5 Mile Time Trial

28-11-2017 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Adam White

30:01

SM

1

71.97

6:00

Aston Perrin

30:01

SM

2

71.01

6:00

Ian Chant

31:14

M40

3

74.38

6:15

Edmond Murden

31:50

M50

4

76.55

6:22

Mike Widdowson

32:23

M40

5

68.13

6:29

Mario Rocchelli

33:53

M40

6

65.11

6:47

Started late

Sarah Semmens

34:54

F35

7

63.21

6:59

Paul Wade

34:59

M40

8

66.92

7:00

PB

Jodie Smith

35:13

F35

9

61.77

7:03

David Riley

35:20

M60

10

74.83

7:04

Phil Deakin

35:47

M40

11

61.65

7:09

PB

Matthew Hooton

35:51

SM

12

59.45

7:10

Peter Machin

36:06

M40

13

64.85

7:13

PB

Stefanie Warwick

36:14

F35

14

61.77

7:15

Eleanor Lunt

36:14

SF

15

58.82

7:15

Niels Helbo-Dawes

37:15

SM

17

57.22

7:27

Neil Blatherwick

37:45

M40

18

58.86

7:33

Shaun Burton

38:31

M50

19

62.75

7:42

Vreni Verhoeven

39:22

F45

20

61.9

7:52

Marc Kinch

39:34

M40

21

59.16

7:55

David Nigel Lindley

40:08

M60

22

65.23

8:02

PB

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

40:17

SM

23

52.91

8:03

PB

Fraser Thompson

40:21

M50

24

62.51

8:04

PB

Natalie King

40:51

SF

25

52.17

8:10

PB

Dawn Blatherwick

42:00

F35

26

52.9

8:24

Kaye Leach

42:42

F45

27

53.58

8:32

Stephane Catelain

42:42

M50

28

57.55

8:32

Bethanie Dennis

43:14

JF

29

49.65

8:39

PB

Andrew Webster

43:15

SM

30

49.95

8:39

Matt Peel

43:28

M40

31

52.63

8:42

PB

John Oleshko

43:29

M50

32

56.99

8:42

Andrew Paton

44:46

M50

33

53.55

8:57

PB

Jane Hudson

45:01

F55

34

55.05

9:00

Robert Tredwell

45:09

M50

35

53.53

9:02

PB

Yuk Wah Tsang

45:13

M40

36

49.5

9:03

Scott Conroy

45:19

M40

37

48.68

9:04

Valerie Lindsey

45:31

F55

38

62.63

9:06

Laura Froggatt

45:39

F35

39

49.03

9:08

Emma Lacey

45:55

SF

40

46.42

9:11

Debut

Sarah Kuehne

45:58

F35

41

47.66

9:12

Lynn Andrews

46:07

F45

42

52.84

9:13

Laura McCristal

46:13

SF

43

46.11

9:15

Debut

Melanie Kirk

47:25

F35

44

46.86

9:29

Joanne Moore

48:55

F45

45

49

9:47

Tracey Dennis

49:13

F45

46

49.1

9:51

PB

Rob Jackson

50:35

M50

47

49.42

10:07

Started late

Sarah Paton

51:23

F45

48

46.27

10:17

PB


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
30:01 - Aston Perrin
30:01 - Adam White
31:14 - Ian Chant
31:50 - Edmond Murden
32:23 - Mike Widdowson
33:53 - Mario Rocchelli
34:59 - Paul Wade
35:20 - David Riley
35:47 - Phil Deakin
35:51 - Matthew Hooton

Women
34:54 - Sarah Semmens
35:13 - Jodie Smith
36:14 - Stefanie Warwick
36:14 - Eleanor Lunt
39:22 - Vreni Verhoeven
40:51 - Natalie King
42:00 - Dawn Blatherwick
42:42 - Kaye Leach
43:14 - Bethanie Dennis
45:01 - Jane Hudson

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com