Club Time Trial (Draycott)

24-10-2017 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

29:08

SM

1

73.16

5:50

Adam White

29:26

SM

2

72.89

5:53

debut

Ryan Haw

31:35

SM

3

67.48

6:19

debut

Richard Howe

32:05

SM

4

66.43

6:25

Mark Lay

32:07

M40

5

70.71

6:25

CB

Timothy Baggs

32:27

M40

6

72.14

6:29

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:32

M50

7

74.9

6:30

Edmond Murden

32:43

M50

8

74.48

6:33

Mike Widdowson

33:10

M40

9

66.52

6:38

Sarah Semmens

34:41

F35

10

63.61

6:56

CB

David Riley

35:08

M60

11

75.25

7:02

Matthew Hooton

36:04

SM

12

59.09

7:13

Eleanor Lunt

36:21

SF

13

58.63

7:16

David Patrick

36:41

M50

14

65.35

7:20

Paul Wade

36:43

M40

15

63.76

7:21

debut

Oliver Cook

37:25

M50

17

63.55

7:29

Peter Machin

37:36

M40

18

62.26

7:31

PB

Rob Easter

38:25

M50

19

66.25

7:41

CB

Marc Kinch

39:02

M40

20

59.97

7:48

CB

Niels Helbo-Dawes

39:19

SM

21

54.21

7:52

Nigel Wright

39:35

M50

22

62.6

7:55

Vreni Verhoeven

39:36

F45

23

61.54

7:55

Fraser Thompson

40:23

M50

24

62.46

8:05

PB

Cathy Brown

40:43

SF

25

52.34

8:09

Elizabeth Lakin

41:05

F35

26

52.95

8:13

Gurprit Atwal

41:06

M40

29

54.85

8:13

Debut

John Hay

41:34

M50

30

58.63

8:19

Rob Fox

41:34

M50

31

60.68

8:19

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

42:18

SM

32

50.39

8:28

Natalie King

42:46

SF

33

49.84

8:33

PB

Stephane Catelain

43:19

M50

34

56.73

8:40

CB

John Gibbon

44:01

M50

35

56.8

8:48

Matt Peel

45:12

M40

37

50.61

9:02

PB

Laura Froggatt

45:21

F35

39

49.35

9:04

CB

Sarah French

45:22

SF

40

46.98

9:04

PB

Joann Lewis

46:35

F45

41

51.88

9:19

PB

Robert Tredwell

46:37

M50

42

51.84

9:19

CB

Andrew Paton

46:43

M50

43

51.31

9:21

PB

Valerie Lindsey

46:53

F55

44

60.8

9:23

Bethanie Dennis

47:01

JF

45

45.65

9:24

Andrew Webster

47:02

SM

46

45.93

9:24

Lynn Andrews

48:13

F45

47

50.54

9:39

Sarah Edmonds

49:19

F35

48

44.42

9:52

debut

Sarah Kuehne

49:20

F35

49

44.4

9:52

Megan Johnson

49:24

SF

52

43.14

9:53

PB

Tracey Dennis

52:18

F45

53

46.21

10:28

PB

Vaughan Morris

52:19

M60

54

51.04

10:28

tail runner


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:42 - Aston Perrin
29:16 - Nicholas Dennis
29:26 - Adam White
29:44 - Paul Allcock
30:55 - Ian Chant
30:59 - Richard Howe
31:04 - Timothy Baggs
31:31 - Patrick Fitzgerald
31:34 - Mario Rocchelli
31:35 - Ryan Haw

Women
34:36 - Eleanor Lunt
34:41 - Sarah Semmens
35:32 - Jodie Smith
37:59 - Cathy Brown
38:04 - Dawn Blatherwick
38:10 - Vreni Verhoeven
38:49 - Sarah Priestley
38:49 - Louise Robinson
39:32 - Emma Stevenson
39:48 - Lindsay Smith

Other Runnings

25-11-2014     27-01-2015     24-02-2015     31-03-2015     29-09-2015
27-10-2015     24-11-2015     26-01-2016     23-02-2016     28-03-2016
26-09-2017     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com