The Run

26-07-2017 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Daniel Hawley

22:55

SM

4

58.4

5:44

Debut

Ryan Haw

23:56

SM

9

54.2

5:59

Debut

Richard Howe

24:18

SM

12

53.58

6:05

Edmond Murden

24:38

M50

14

60.94

6:10

Patrick Fitzgerald

24:56

M50

17

60.2

6:14

Sarah Semmens

26:31

F35

1

51.2

6:38

PB

Paul Lewis

26:57

M40

39

53.48

6:44

PB

Paul Chapman

27:21

M40

44

50.36

6:50

David Riley

27:27

M60

46

59.42

6:52

Mark Fisher

28:12

SM

55

46

7:03

Peter Machin

28:34

M40

59

50.45

7:09

PB

Niels Helbo-Dawes

28:40

SM

61

45.73

7:10

Debut

Phil Deakin

29:13

SM

68

46.46

7:18

PB

Shaun Burton

29:25

M50

72

50.6

7:21

CB

Paul Wade

29:49

M40

76

48.33

7:27

Debut

Marc Kinch

30:44

M40

87

46.89

7:41

PB

Catherine Benson

30:52

F45

15

47.44

7:43

CB

Julie Bratton

31:29

F45

17

45.07

7:52

Nikki Hocking

31:32

F35

18

42.15

7:53

Debut

Rachel Toplis

31:41

SF

22

40.94

7:55

PB

Andrew Webster

31:50

SM

107

41.75

7:58

Debut

Colin Bostock

31:59

M60

108

50.49

8:00

Damian Cowlishaw

32:46

M50

116

46.19

8:12

Maria White

34:32

F35

31

40.47

8:38

Ashok Patel

35:00

M60

138

47.07

8:45

Kim Gunn

35:17

F45

36

42.9

8:49

Mark Jepson

35:20

SM

142

36.85

8:50

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

35:38

F55

38

49.42

8:55

Catherine Rowe

35:39

F55

39

44.41

8:55

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

36:22

F35

46

38.15

9:06

Vaughan Morris

36:40

M60

154

44.93

9:10

PB

Lisa Machin

36:53

F35

48

37.07

9:13

Kathy Crockford

37:18

F55

51

42.45

9:20

Megan Johnson

37:27

SF

53

34.64

9:22

Debut

Bob Crockford

37:47

M60

166

42.74

9:27

Joanne Moore

38:56

F45

60

37.92

9:44

PB

Zoe Cowlishaw

39:31

SF

63

32.83

9:53

Debut


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:32 - Ex Member
21:46 - Aston Perrin
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Rob Fox
22:46 - Paul Allcock
22:55 - Daniel Hawley
23:02 - Mario Rocchelli

Women
22:07 - Ex Member
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Mather
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson
27:32 - Katie Cotton
27:40 - Catherine Rowe
27:59 - Lindsay Smith
29:40 - Sarah Crannage

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     25-07-2012
30-07-2014     29-07-2015     27-07-2016     25-07-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st lady Sarah Semmens
1st m50 Edmond Murden
1st m60 David Riley
3rd m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
2nd f45 Catherine Benson
1st f65 Valerie Lindsey
3rd f45 Julie Bratton