Ramathon Half Marathon

04-06-2017 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mike Howard

1:24:18

M40

49

78.18

6:26

Richard Howe

1:25:43

SM

65

69.58

6:33

CB

Ian Chant

1:27:25

M40

85

73.66

6:40

Ryan Haw

1:28:39

SM

114

67.28

6:46

PB

Sarah Semmens

1:34:07

F35

236

65.46

7:11

Ex Member

1:36:13

M40

288

61.99

7:21

PB

Michael Lockwood

1:37:14

SM

320

62.91

7:25

Paul Lewis

1:37:43

M40

332

66.41

7:28

PB

George Bevan

1:40:30

SM

430

59.35

7:40

Debut

Lindsay Smith

1:42:02

F35

478

59.53

7:47

CB

Mark Doyle

1:42:24

SM

458

58.25

7:49

CB

Cathy Brown

1:43:43

SF

578

57.51

7:55

PB

Paul Wade

1:49:05

M40

748

59.95

8:20

Richard Berry

1:49:33

M40

825

56.24

8:22

Phil Deakin

1:51:55

SM

1053

55.05

8:33

Debut

Marc Kinch

1:52:21

M40

978

57.76

8:35

Dawn Blatherwick

1:52:34

F35

962

55.12

8:36

CB

Peter Wallis

1:54:53

SM

1176

53.24

8:46

Debut

John Oleshko

1:55:13

M50

1191

60.13

8:48

Claire Griffiths

1:57:33

SF

1314

50.74

8:58

Adele Rice

1:57:51

F35

1334

50.83

9:00

Debut

Melanie Boulter

1:58:10

F35

1354

51.05

9:01

PB

Pete Forster

1:58:18

SM

1236

50.42

9:02

Andrew Webster

2:01:02

SM

0

49.84

9:14

Gavin Wilkinson

2:02:04

SM

1544

48.86

9:19

Debut

Sarah Brennan

2:05:53

F35

1629

48.59

9:37

Karen Wingate

2:12:44

F45

1989

48.51

10:08

Pete Sturgess

2:13:14

M50

2010

51.54

10:10

Damian Cowlishaw

2:25:52

M50

2356

47.08

11:08

Zoe Cowlishaw

2:25:53

SF

2357

40.88

11:08

Kaye Leach

2:25:53

F35

2358

43.8

11:08


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:17:40 - Alan Kay
1:18:09 - Mark Boot
1:22:34 - Ian Chant
1:22:37 - Nicholas Dennis
1:23:52 - Tuhin Wahid
1:24:18 - Mike Howard
1:25:43 - Richard Howe
1:28:17 - Jon Hughes
1:28:31 - Dave Boot
1:28:39 - Ryan Haw

Women
1:32:58 - Sarah Semmens
1:42:02 - Lindsay Smith
1:43:43 - Cathy Brown
1:47:15 - Louise Hughes
1:52:34 - Dawn Blatherwick
1:53:29 - Jane Hudson
1:53:56 - Ex Member
1:55:29 - Sarah Priestley
1:57:33 - Claire Griffiths
1:57:51 - Adele Rice

Other Runnings

09-06-2014     07-06-2015     05-06-2016     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com