Trent 5

24-05-2017 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

James Berehowskyj

27:53

SM

4

76.44

5:35

Debut

Aston Perrin

28:48

SM

7

74.01

5:46

CB

Mario Rocchelli

29:21

SM

9

75.17

5:52

CB

Daniel Hawley

29:28

SM

10

74.35

5:54

PB

Ian Chant

30:16

M40

12

76.75

6:03

Richard Howe

30:19

SM

13

70.3

6:04

Mike Howard

30:35

M40

15

77.74

6:07

Timothy Baggs

30:54

M40

19

76.35

6:11

Ryan Haw

30:57

SM

20

68.86

6:11

Rob Fox

31:09

M50

22

81.71

6:14

Alan Maplethorpe

32:45

M50

28

77.72

6:33

Neil Smith

32:56

SM

31

66.06

6:35

PB

Sarah Semmens

33:27

F35

4

66.43

6:41

Matt Weightman

33:47

SM

40

63.09

6:45

Paul Chapman

33:54

M40

43

66.5

6:47

Stefanie Warwick

34:15

F35

6

65.82

6:51

Paul Lewis

34:38

M40

50

68.12

6:56

PB

David Riley

34:51

M60

55

76.63

6:58

John Hay

35:57

M50

66

68.35

7:11

Mark Fisher

36:01

SM

68

59.18

7:12

PB

Katie Cotton

36:07

SF

14

59.01

7:13

Cathy Brown

37:03

SF

16

57.53

7:25

CB

Jackie Mather

37:32

F55

17

67.21

7:30

George Bevan

38:20

SM

84

55.6

7:40

CB

Peter Machin

38:27

M40

85

61.36

7:41

PB

Paul Wade

38:29

M40

86

61.31

7:42

Nigel Wright

39:04

M50

89

63.99

7:49

Marc Kinch

40:22

M40

102

58.44

8:04

CB

Christian Wingate

40:44

M40

104

55.75

8:09

Pete Forster

40:55

SM

106

52.09

8:11

Colin Bostock

41:15

M60

110

64.09

8:15

Rachel Toplis

41:56

SF

28

50.83

8:23

Gavin Wilkinson

42:04

SM

115

50.66

8:25

Fraser Thompson

42:44

M50

118

59.56

8:33

Debut

Catherine Rowe

44:48

F55

37

57.86

8:58

Kim Gunn

45:07

F45

40

54.92

9:01

Valerie Lindsey

45:59

F55

45

62.71

9:12

Stephane Catelain

46:21

M50

127

53.46

9:16

Charlotte Little

47:13

SF

51

45.14

9:27

Karen Wingate

47:14

F45

52

49.18

9:27

Kathy Crockford

47:28

F55

54

54.11

9:30

Sarah Brennan

48:27

F35

63

45.53

9:41

Joanne Moore

49:41

F45

70

48.64

9:56

Bob Crockford

49:50

M60

137

53.05

9:58

Joanne Chilton

49:53

F45

72

46.57

9:59

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

50:10

M50

138

49.39

10:02

Lisa Machin

51:20

F35

76

43.6

10:16


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Ex Member
26:11 - Aston Perrin
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:43 - Adam White
27:51 - Dean Hardman
27:53 - James Berehowskyj
27:58 - Anthony Hatswell
28:48 - Nicholas Dennis
28:53 - Paul Allcock
29:03 - Ian Chant

Women
28:41 - Ex Member
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:09 - Sarah Semmens
33:17 - Eleanor Lunt
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:52 - Jackie Mather
34:09 - Jodie Smith
35:39 - Katie Cotton
37:03 - Cathy Brown
37:06 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     28-05-2014
20-05-2015     25-05-2016     23-05-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st male team James Berehowskyj
1st male team Aston Perrin
1st male team Mario Rocchelli
2nd male team Ian Chant
2nd male team Daniel Hawley
2nd male team Richard Howe
1st m50 Rob Fox
3rd Sarah Semmens
2nd female team Katie Cotton
2nd female team Sarah Semmens
2nd female team Stefanie Warwick
1st f55 Jackie Mather