NRRL Holme Pierrepont

10-05-2017 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

27:18

SM

9

78.07

5:28

Mario Rocchelli

29:05

SM

32

75.33

5:49

PB by a minute

Daniel Hawley

29:31

SM

43

73.19

5:54

Richard Howe

29:35

SM

45

72.05

5:55

Michael Bland

29:45

SM

51

71.64

5:57

Ian Chant

29:54

M40

54

77.1

5:59

Rob Fox

30:32

M50

73

82.61

6:06

Mark Lay

30:37

M40

75

74.18

6:07

Ryan Haw

30:45

SM

80

69.31

6:09

Timothy Baggs

31:06

M40

92

74.69

6:13

Alan Maplethorpe

33:11

M50

153

76.02

6:38

Stefanie Warwick

33:37

F35

17

66.58

6:43

David Riley

34:39

M60

187

76.3

6:56

Eleanor Lunt

35:02

SF

28

60.84

7:00

Martin Tilling

35:21

M50

207

70.72

7:04

George Bevan

35:27

SM

211

60.12

7:05

John Hay

35:37

M50

214

68.42

7:07

Cathy Brown

35:48

SF

37

59.53

7:10

Paul Wade

37:33

M40

257

62.34

7:31

Jackie Mather

37:46

F55

61

66.2

7:33

Nigel Wright

38:02

M50

271

65.15

7:36

Joseph Nagle

38:23

M40

277

60.06

7:41

Damian Cowlishaw

38:23

M50

278

64.02

7:41

Peter Machin

38:49

M40

291

60.31

7:46

Marc Kinch

38:49

M40

292

59.84

7:46

Gavin Wilkinson

39:13

SM

302

54.35

7:51

Elizabeth Lakin

39:59

F35

95

54.41

8:00

Paul Stevenson

40:17

M50

328

63.76

8:03

Rachel Toplis

40:19

SF

100

52.86

8:04

Colin Bostock

40:59

M60

340

63.87

8:12

Ashok Patel

42:20

M60

353

62.45

8:28

Charlotte Hunt

43:02

SF

135

49.53

8:36

Kim Howe

43:45

F45

147

56.17

8:45

Valerie Lindsey

44:21

F55

157

64.27

8:52

Kathy Crockford

46:48

F55

188

54.39

9:22

Lisa Machin

46:52

F35

191

47.41

9:22

Vaughan Morris

47:18

M60

389

56.46

9:28


These results were brought to you by foxontherun

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Andrew Peat
27:18 - Aston Perrin
27:25 - Andy Colegate
28:09 - Edmond Murden
28:31 - Luke Seamer
28:36 - Blane Crawford
28:37 - Alan Seamer

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Sarah Terry
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Elizabeth Day
34:19 - Sarah Semmens
34:40 - Jackie Mather

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     13-05-2009
12-05-2010     11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014
06-05-2015     04-05-2016     

Achievements from this race

2nd f65 Valerie Lindsey
2nd m60 David Riley