Wilne 10k

04-09-2016 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Nicholas Dennis

35:18

SM

39

76.41

5:42

Debut 927 runners

Aston Perrin

36:10

SM

58

74.58

5:50

First 10k for LERC

Paul Allcock

37:30

SM

80

71.92

6:03

Richard Howe

37:36

SM

83

71.73

6:04

Rob Fox

37:37

M50

82

85.48

6:04

Ian Chant

37:43

M40

86

77.8

6:05

Michael Bland

39:13

SM

125

68.78

6:20

CB

Matthew Hooton

39:16

SM

126

68.69

6:20

PB Debut

Mark Lay

39:39

M40

140

72.89

6:24

PB Debut

Mike Widdowson

39:52

SM

146

70.4

6:26

Debut

Neil Smith

40:36

SM

164

67.68

6:33

Debut

Richard Keeling

42:48

SM

218

63.02

6:54

PB

Eleanor Lunt

43:28

SF

234

62.05

7:01

PB

Steve McQuade

43:36

M50

237

70.02

7:02

First 10k for LERC

Paul Wade

44:21

M40

260

67.19

7:09

1st race for club

Sarah Semmens

44:50

F35

274

62.6

7:14

Debut

Jackie Mather

45:57

F55

311

69.35

7:25

Paul Lewis

45:58

M40

312

64.33

7:25

First 10k for LERC

Richard Berry

46:03

SM

313

60.95

7:26

First 10k for LERC

Cathy Brown

48:00

SF

371

56.19

7:45

CB

Dawn Blatherwick

48:22

F35

383

58.45

7:48

Dione Peel

51:18

F35

449

53.94

8:16

CB

David Weston

51:38

M40

459

57.71

8:20

Debut

Rachel Toplis

51:52

SF

474

52

8:22

Debut

Paul Milner

51:53

M50

475

63.12

8:22

Catherine Rowe

53:29

F55

534

61.23

8:38

Pete Forster

54:35

SM

533

49.41

8:48

Debut

Helen Waterfall

54:57

F45

565

53.4

8:52

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

55:24

F55

587

65.76

8:56

Timothy Peverett

56:10

M50

611

54.81

9:04

Scott Conroy

56:54

SM

632

49.32

9:11

Bob Crockford

57:38

M60

650

57.95

9:18

Debut

Vaughan Morris

58:22

M60

670

58.39

9:25

First 10k for LERC

Sarah Brennan

58:22

F35

671

47.74

9:25


These results were brought to you by shep and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:49 - Ex Member
33:54 - Anthony Hatswell
34:08 - Aston Perrin
34:24 - Dean Hardman
35:18 - Nicholas Dennis
35:23 - Alan Kay
35:57 - Greg Cherry
36:20 - Rob Fox
36:25 - Daniel Hawley
36:27 - Richard Howe

Women
37:33 - Ex Member
40:46 - Natalie Teece
41:52 - Sarah Semmens
41:52 - Jackie Mather
43:28 - Eleanor Lunt
43:35 - Lindsay Smith
46:42 - Louise Hughes
47:22 - Dawn Blatherwick
48:00 - Cathy Brown
48:08 - Sarah Priestley

Other Runnings

04-09-2011     02-09-2012     01-09-2013     07-09-2014     06-09-2015
03-09-2017     02-09-2018     

Achievements from this race

2nd f55 Jackie Mather
county v50 gold Rob Fox