The Run

27-07-2016 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Allcock

22:46

SM

5

56.98

5:42

pb

Richard Howe

23:46

SM

10

54.78

5:57

Matthew Hooton

24:19

SM

15

53.35

6:05

pb

Patrick Fitzgerald

24:21

M50

16

61.64

6:05

cb/1st V50

Mike Widdowson

24:24

SM

17

55.64

6:06

Matt Weightman

25:42

SM

30

50.47

6:26

Neil Smith

26:08

SM

36

50.86

6:32

Paul Chapman

26:23

M40

38

52.21

6:36

Sarah Semmens

27:09

F35

44

50

6:47

4th/1st team

David Riley

27:22

M60

45

59.6

6:51

1st V60

Jodie Smith

27:24

F35

46

48.85

6:51

5th/1st team

Katie Cotton

27:32

SF

49

47.11

6:53

6th/1st team

Mark Fisher

27:43

SM

52

46.8

6:56

Ex Member

27:43

SM

53

46.8

6:56

Jackie Mather

29:20

F55

74

52.53

7:20

Paul Lewis

30:06

M40

87

47.51

7:32

Ex Member

30:16

F35

90

42.86

7:34

Christian Wingate

31:22

M40

99

44.23

7:51

pb

Rachel Toplis

31:51

SF

105

40.73

7:58

pb

Peter Machin

31:54

M40

106

45.18

7:59

John Oleshko

31:54

M50

107

47.87

7:59

Catherine Benson

32:21

F45

114

45.26

8:05

cb

Dawn Blatherwick

32:31

F35

115

42.05

8:08

Marc Kinch

32:34

M40

117

43.91

8:09

Vicky Parker

32:38

F35

118

40.73

8:10

Jane Hudson

33:25

F45

129

45.3

8:21

Ashok Patel

33:25

M60

130

48.81

8:21

Catherine Rowe

33:37

F55

131

47.1

8:24

Kim Gunn

35:03

F45

146

43.18

8:46

pb

Valerie Lindsey

35:14

F55

149

49.98

8:49

1st LV65

Shaun Borrill

35:15

M40

149

41.54

8:49

Vaughan Morris

36:47

M60

166

44.79

9:12

Sarah Morley

37:02

F35

167

37.19

9:16

pb

Karen Wingate

37:21

F45

169

37.99

9:20

Damian Cowlishaw

37:50

M50

173

40.01

9:28

pacing

Kathy Crockford

38:18

F55

177

40.96

9:35

Gail Sudbury

38:37

F45

178

37.61

9:39

Joanne Moore

39:23

F45

184

37.49

9:51


These results were brought to you by heavyman and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:32 - Ex Member
21:46 - Aston Perrin
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Rob Fox
22:46 - Paul Allcock
22:55 - Daniel Hawley
23:02 - Mario Rocchelli

Women
22:07 - Ex Member
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Mather
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson
27:32 - Katie Cotton
27:40 - Catherine Rowe
27:59 - Lindsay Smith
29:40 - Sarah Crannage

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     25-07-2012
30-07-2014     29-07-2015     26-07-2017     25-07-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st female team Katie Cotton
1st female team Sarah Semmens
1st female team Jodie Smith
1st m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
2nd f65 Valerie Lindsey
1st m60 David Riley
2nd f35 Sarah Semmens
1st f65 Valerie Lindsey