Sinfin 10k

29-05-2016 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Richard Howe

38:22

SM

21

70.3

6:11

Patrick Fitzgerald

38:54

M50

33

79.8

6:16

Mike Widdowson

39:16

SM

40

71.48

6:20

Alan Maplethorpe

40:29

M50

48

79.43

6:32

David Riley

42:47

M60

73

78.85

6:54

John Hay

42:55

M50

74

72.33

6:55

cb

Paul Milner

51:11

M50

172

63.98

8:15

Jane Hudson

51:18

F45

176

61.02

8:16

PB

Colin Bostock

52:16

M60

191

63.9

8:26

Sarah Edmonds

53:02

F35

204

52.54

8:33

CB

Kim Gunn

55:17

F45

226

56.62

8:55

PB

Melanie Kirk

55:28

F35

235

50.97

8:57

Ian Wallis

55:52

M50

242

56.03

9:01

Karen Wingate

56:28

F35

251

51.96

9:06

Shaun Borrill

56:43

M40

252

53.39

9:09

PB by over 3 mins

Kathy Crockford

1:00:35

F55

290

53.56

9:46

Joanne Moore

1:01:23

F45

298

49.74

9:54

Debut PB

Gail Sudbury

1:02:00

F45

302

48.44

10:00

Debut

Jane Coulson

1:11:28

F45

285

42.72

11:32

Debut


These results were brought to you by heavyman and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
33:46 - Aston Perrin
33:46 - Ex Member
33:47 - Neil Renault
35:54 - Rob Fox
36:21 - Ashok Patel
36:24 - Tim Caldwell
36:31 - Andy Colegate
36:32 - Alan Seamer
36:43 - Anthony Hatswell
37:00 - Richard Ford

Women
35:58 - Ex Member
39:46 - Natalie Teece
42:14 - Sarah Semmens
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:59 - Jodie Smith
45:40 - Jackie Mather
46:01 - Cathy Brown
48:14 - Sarah Priestley
48:49 - Dawn Blatherwick
49:29 - Amanda Larkin

Other Runnings

16-03-1997     22-03-1998     19-05-2002     06-06-2004     05-06-2005
04-06-2006     03-06-2007     01-06-2008     07-06-2009     06-06-2010
05-06-2011     27-05-2012     02-06-2013     01-06-2014     31-05-2015
14-05-2017     13-05-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com