NRRL Holme Pierrepont

04-05-2016 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

26:39

SM

4

79.98

5:20

Paul Allcock

28:47

SM

22

74.05

5:45

pb

Greg Cherry

29:58

SM

42

71.12

6:00

Ian Chant

30:02

M40

43

77.35

6:00

Timothy Baggs

30:07

M40

46

78.34

6:01

pb

Rob Fox

30:28

M50

55

83.54

6:06

Richard Howe

30:46

SM

61

69.27

6:09

Mike Widdowson

30:58

SM

65

71.75

6:12

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:25

M50

109

75.8

6:29

Michael Bland

32:56

SM

123

64.72

6:35

cb

Mark Lay

33:34

M40

135

68.16

6:43

cb

Alan Maplethorpe

34:06

M50

145

74.64

6:49

Sarah Semmens

34:19

F35

19

64.75

6:52

pb

David Riley

34:22

M60

155

77.7

6:52

Martin Tilling

35:13

M50

173

72.27

7:03

Paul Burchell

36:27

M50

204

70.47

7:17

Richard Wilkinson

36:44

M50

212

69.29

7:21

Christian Wingate

36:56

M40

215

61.49

7:23

John Tilling

37:15

SM

221

57.22

7:27

cb

Jackie Mather

37:45

F45

60

66.82

7:33

Rob Jackson

37:53

M50

232

66.58

7:35

Dawn Blatherwick

38:04

F35

65

58.79

7:37

cb

Damian Cowlishaw

38:46

M50

249

63.92

7:45

Mark Doyle

39:04

SM

257

54.56

7:49

Sean Gauton

39:46

M40

267

58.87

7:57

Elizabeth Lakin

40:13

F35

96

54.47

8:03

pb

Paul Stevenson

40:19

M50

275

64.93

8:04

Ex Member

40:30

JF

101

52.62

8:06

pb

Vicky Parker

40:50

F35

107

53.28

8:10

Colin Bostock

40:58

M50

280

64.54

8:12

Catherine Benson

42:08

F45

125

56.89

8:26

Valerie Lindsey

44:10

F55

150

65.29

8:50

John Hay

45:15

M50

312

54.3

9:03

Karen Wingate

45:16

F35

163

51.32

9:03

Lisa Machin

46:22

F35

176

48.27

9:16

pb

Bob Crockford

46:33

M50

316

56.79

9:19

cb

Vaughan Morris

47:02

M60

318

57.35

9:24

Kathy Crockford

47:41

F55

189

53.86

9:32


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:01 - Ex Member
26:03 - Paul Lewis
26:35 - Rob Fox
27:18 - Aston Perrin
27:25 - Andy Colegate
28:04 - Anthony Hatswell
28:09 - Edmond Murden
28:28 - Adam White
28:37 - Alan Seamer
28:39 - Mark Boot

Women
28:05 - Ex Member
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:19 - Sarah Semmens
34:27 - Eleanor Lunt
34:39 - Jodie Smith
34:40 - Jackie Mather
34:41 - Gemma Scott

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     13-05-2009
12-05-2010     11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014
06-05-2015     10-05-2017     13-06-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com