Derby 10k

17-04-2016 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Allcock

36:40

SM

48

73.56

5:55

Sarah Semmens

41:19

F35

196

67.44

6:40

debut pb over 1 min

John Hay

41:20

M50

197

74.48

6:40

pb cb

Christian Wingate

43:55

M40

378

64.84

7:05

cb 7min pb

Tony Blakeway

44:09

M50

402

69.15

7:07

Mark Fisher

44:17

SM

416

60.91

7:09

debut Derby runner

Dawn Blatherwick

45:30

F35

533

61.68

7:20

close by 5 sec

Pete Forster

47:41

SM

749

56.56

7:41

debut

Ian Grummitt

48:23

M40

840

59.73

7:48

Philip Clowes

48:32

M40

867

60.46

7:50

debut

John Oleshko

49:09

M50

938

63.69

7:56

Chris Garratt

50:32

M50

1151

60.41

8:09

debut

Maria White

51:05

F35

1220

56.15

8:14

cb 5min pb

Lynn Andrews

51:47

F45

1315

59.45

8:21

Valerie Lindsey

52:13

F55

1378

68.97

8:25

cb pb over 1 min

Rachel Toplis

52:21

SF

1397

51.52

8:27

debut pb 4min

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

52:21

F35

1398

54.4

8:27

cb pb

Ruth Aldridge

52:40

F45

1435

57.49

8:30

debut

Karen Wingate

53:53

F35

1600

54.04

8:41

Laura Froggatt

54:13

F35

1656

52.14

8:45

cb pb

Joanne Moore

1:01:48

F45

2658

49

9:58

LEgrad 1st 10k

Gail Sudbury

1:02:05

F45

2684

48

10:01

LEgrad 1st 10k

Nadia Duante

1:03:02

SF

2777

42.79

10:10

debut

Sarah Johnstone

1:05:59

SF

2997

40.87

10:39

LEgrad 1st 10k

Helen Boon

1:06:06

F35

3006

41.86

10:40

LEgrad 1st 10k

Rachel Argent

1:07:33

SF

3084

40.11

10:54

debut

Luci Bradley

1:23:38

F35

3018

33.56

13:29

LEgrad 1st 10k


These results were brought to you by woolly and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:05 - Neil Renault
32:22 - Rod Harris
32:22 - Paul Lewis
32:26 - Andrew Peat
33:18 - Andy McNeill
34:01 - Mark Greenwood
35:09 - Cameron McNeill
35:09 - Greg Cherry
35:21 - Aston Perrin
35:38 - Rob Fox

Women
35:18 - Sarah Harris
36:11 - Sharon Orridge
40:36 - Sarah Semmens
42:28 - Monica Marriott
42:49 - Lindsay Smith
43:02 - Cath Kindred
45:25 - Dawn Blatherwick
45:58 - Vicky Yeomans
46:01 - Jodie Smith
46:35 - Carla Tebbutt

Other Runnings

17-08-1997     05-05-2002     18-05-2003     23-05-2004     22-05-2005
14-05-2006     29-04-2007     20-04-2008     19-04-2009     11-04-2010
03-04-2011     01-04-2012     28-04-2013     06-04-2014     19-04-2015
09-04-2017     

Achievements from this race

1st f65 Valerie Lindsey