Heritage - Holme Pierrepont

02-07-2015 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Richard Howe

36:53

SM

16

73.13

5:57

PB

Timothy Baggs

36:59

M40

17

80.58

5:58

PB, Series 1st V40

Chris Scott

38:47

SM

37

69.54

6:15

PB

Neil Smith

39:48

SM

55

69.53

6:25

PB

Matt Weightman

41:18

SM

76

65.31

6:40

Alan Maplethorpe

41:59

M50

89

77.29

6:46

Michael Bland

42:00

SM

90

64.52

6:46

Jodie Smith

42:34

F35

100

65.01

6:52

PB

David Riley

42:37

M60

102

79.97

6:52

Series 1st V60

Martin Tilling

43:43

M50

124

73.55

7:03

John Tilling

44:49

SM

141

60.18

7:14

PB

Ex Member

46:41

M50

182

57.77

7:32

PB

Annette Trindell

49:13

F45

232

61.52

7:56

Vicky Parker

49:20

F35

235

55.7

7:57

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

50:16

M50

247

62.28

8:06

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

53:37

F35

304

53.5

8:39

PB

Valerie Lindsey

54:37

F55

313

66.71

8:49

Series 2nd LV60

Catherine Benson

55:32

F45

332

54.53

8:57

Ex Member

56:16

F35

342

47.93

9:05

Pete Sturgess

1:00:02

M50

377

52.61

9:41

Stephane Catelain

1:19:16

M50

414

39.49

12:47


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
32:17 - Neil Renault
32:32 - Ex Member
32:35 - Paul Lewis
32:46 - Ex Member
33:17 - Ex Member
34:34 - Richard Ford
34:45 - Andy Colegate
34:46 - Rob Fox
35:13 - Ex Member
35:55 - Ex Member

Women
36:48 - Ex Member
37:44 - Ex Member
41:22 - Natalie Teece
41:40 - Stefanie Warwick
42:07 - Jackie Mather
42:19 - Ex Member
42:25 - Sarah Semmens
42:34 - Jodie Smith
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:11 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

02-07-1992     23-06-1998     22-06-1999     27-06-2000     26-06-2001
25-06-2002     24-06-2003     24-06-2004     28-06-2005     04-07-2006
26-06-2007     24-06-2008     23-06-2009     22-06-2010     28-06-2011
26-06-2012     25-06-2013     03-07-2014     30-06-2016     29-06-2017
28-06-2018     

Achievements from this race

2nd f60 Valerie Lindsey
1st m40 Timothy Baggs
1st m60 David Riley