Trent 5

20-05-2015 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andrew Peat

25:51

SM

2

83

5:10

=PB CB 1st mens team

Nicholas Dennis

28:48

SM

7

74.01

5:46

PB 1st mens team

Ian Chant

29:19

M40

9

79.24

5:52

1st V40 1st mens Team

Richard Howe

29:23

SM

11

72.54

5:53

PB

Mark Boardman

30:03

M40

13

75.57

6:01

PB 2nd V40

Rob Fox

30:10

M50

16

83.62

6:02

2nd MV50

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:27

M50

21

80.03

6:05

3rd MV50

Sharon Orridge

31:03

F45

26

77.2

6:13

1st Lady

Alan Maplethorpe

33:12

M50

49

76.67

6:38

Matt Weightman

33:37

SM

54

63.4

6:43

PB by 1:18

Dave Boot

34:05

M50

59

72.1

6:49

Phil Abbott

34:18

M40

62

66.21

6:52

John Hay

34:31

M50

68

70.6

6:54

Mark Doyle

34:53

SM

75

61.1

6:59

David Patrick

35:41

M40

89

67.73

7:08

PB CB by over 5 mins

Rob Easter

36:30

M50

98

69.73

7:18

Chris Garratt

36:35

M50

101

66.06

7:19

Dawn Blatherwick

37:35

F35

114

59.12

7:31

CB

John Oleshko

38:00

M50

124

65.21

7:36

Shaun Burton

38:15

M40

124

63.18

7:39

Nigel Scollin

39:00

M40

127

61.97

7:48

Damian Cowlishaw

39:17

M50

130

62.55

7:51

Vicky Parker

39:19

F35

132

54.94

7:52

PB

Annette Trindell

39:40

F45

139

59.94

7:56

Maria White

40:38

F35

153

55.89

8:08

PB by 2:22

Catherine Rowe

40:46

F55

156

63

8:09

John Gibbon

40:53

M50

157

61.15

8:11

Scott Conroy

42:11

SM

175

52.3

8:26

PB

Kim Howe

43:24

F45

219

56.62

8:41

1st race for LERC

Valerie Lindsey

43:34

F55

193

65.43

8:43

Rachel Argent

43:56

SF

200

48.83

8:47

Ruth Aldridge

44:26

F45

209

53.95

8:53

debut

Nadia Duante

48:20

SF

240

44.1

9:40

Debut


These results were brought to you by heavyman and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Andrew Peat
26:38 - Rod Harris
27:49 - Mark Boot
27:51 - Dean Hardman
27:53 - James Berehowskyj
28:01 - Andy McNeill
28:05 - Anthony Hatswell
28:48 - Nicholas Dennis
28:48 - Aston Perrin
28:53 - Paul Allcock

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:09 - Sarah Semmens
33:45 - Elizabeth Day
33:52 - Jackie Mather
34:15 - Stefanie Warwick
35:24 - Lisa Jane Reddish
35:39 - Katie Cotton
35:42 - Sarah Terry

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     28-05-2014
25-05-2016     24-05-2017     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com