Club Time Trial (Draycott)

24-02-2015 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mario Rocchelli

32:04

SM

1

68.8

6:25

debut

Richard Howe

32:05

SM

2

66.43

6:25

debut

Timothy Baggs

33:01

M40

3

71.46

6:36

Richard Halloran

33:02

M40

4

69.26

6:36

debut

Andy Dickenson

33:03

M50

5

74.35

6:37

Ex Member

34:05

M40

6

62.53

6:49

cb

Simon Hardy

34:13

SM

7

65.41

6:51

debut

Michael Lockwood

34:13

SM

8

64.48

6:51

cb 2min

David Riley

35:21

M60

9

75.54

7:04

Jodie Smith

35:32

F35

10

61.65

7:06

cb

Ex Member

35:50

M50

11

59.48

7:10

Steve Glover

36:55

SM

12

60.19

7:23

cb over 1 min

John Hay

37:12

M50

13

66.06

7:26

David Patrick

37:17

M40

14

64.82

7:27

Rob Jackson

37:32

M50

15

67.21

7:30

Tony Blakeway

38:21

M40

16

63.54

7:40

Vreni Verhoeven

38:45

F45

17

63.41

7:45

John Oleshko

39:18

M50

18

63.61

7:52

Ex Member

39:40

SM

19

53.73

7:56

debut

Ex Member

39:45

M60

20

53.62

7:57

debut

Ex Member

39:46

SM

21

53.6

7:57

debut

Lindsay Smith

39:48

F35

22

55.04

7:58

debut

Damian Cowlishaw

39:54

M50

23

62.11

7:59

Nigel Scollin

40:31

M40

24

60.14

8:06

cb 1 min

Ex Member

40:46

SF

25

52.28

8:09

cb

Dawn Blatherwick

40:50

F35

26

54.81

8:10

John Gibbon

41:08

M50

27

61.32

8:14

debut

Bill Sheppard

41:24

M60

28

64.5

8:17

debut

Robert Warburton

42:17

M60

29

64.45

8:27

debut

Valerie Lindsey

44:28

F55

30

64.85

8:54

pb & cb

Catherine Rowe

47:27

F55

31

54.63

9:29

debut

Samantha Prentice

47:28

F45

32

50.5

9:30

debut

Sarah Brennan

47:29

F35

33

46.46

9:30

cb

Laura Froggatt

47:30

F35

34

47.46

9:30

cb


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
28:18 - Aston Perrin
28:46 - Adam White
29:16 - Nicholas Dennis
29:44 - Paul Allcock
29:59 - Daniel Hawley
30:47 - Mario Rocchelli
30:55 - Ian Chant
30:59 - Richard Howe
31:01 - Ryan Haw
31:04 - Timothy Baggs

Women
34:02 - Sarah Semmens
34:02 - Eleanor Lunt
34:35 - Stacey Sangster
34:41 - Stefanie Warwick
35:17 - Jodie Smith
37:59 - Cathy Brown
38:04 - Dawn Blatherwick
38:10 - Vreni Verhoeven
38:49 - Sarah Priestley
38:49 - Louise Robinson

Other Runnings

25-11-2014     27-01-2015     31-03-2015     29-09-2015     27-10-2015
24-11-2015     26-01-2016     23-02-2016     28-03-2016     26-09-2017
24-10-2017     30-01-2018     25-09-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com