Turkey Trot

14-12-2014 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Allcock

1:20:02

SM

19

74.53

6:07

debut pb over 1min

Anthony Hatswell

1:21:42

SM

24

73.01

6:14

cb over 2mins

Ian Chant

1:22:23

M40

32

78.17

6:17

Richard Howe

1:23:28

SM

43

71.46

6:22

pb 1 min cb5min

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:24:27

M50

51

80.65

6:27

Dave Boot

1:25:21

M50

60

79.79

6:31

Oliver Cook

1:30:11

M40

104

73.68

6:53

pb 2 min cb 12mins

Richard Halloran

1:31:28

M40

114

69.34

6:59

Alan Maplethorpe

1:32:11

M50

125

76.52

7:02

John Hay

1:38:20

M50

238

69.26

7:30

Chris Garratt

1:41:03

M40

297

66.84

7:43

John Oleshko

1:45:28

M50

394

65.69

8:03

Louise Hughes

1:45:48

F35

404

59.08

8:05

Tony Blakeway

1:46:13

M40

419

63.07

8:06

TT Debut pb 7 mins

Maggie Tebrake

1:47:00

F45

438

62.1

8:10

debut, 1 HM LERC

Richard Syson

1:48:57

M50

491

63.59

8:19

Emma Stevenson

1:51:14

SF

428

53.62

8:29

20sec off cb

Claire Anderson

1:52:56

SF

570

52.81

8:37

as HPP

Colin Bostock

1:54:17

M50

599

64.09

8:43

Christian Wingate

1:54:29

M40

602

54.59

8:44

TT Debut

Charlotte Hunt

1:58:46

SF

673

50.22

9:04

Maria White

1:59:13

F35

681

52.81

9:06

cb

David Weston

1:59:27

M40

686

54.32

9:07

Vicky Mycroft

1:59:37

F45

690

55.55

9:08

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

1:59:40

F35

691

52.23

9:08

pb cb sub2hrs!

Sarah Kuehne

2:03:37

F35

738

49.48

9:26

cb 2 mins

Damian Cowlishaw

2:04:28

M50

748

55.18

9:30

Pete Sturgess

2:13:47

M50

832

51.33

10:13

904 finishers

Laura Froggatt

2:14:25

F35

835

46.5

10:16

Melissa Shaw

2:28:18

SF

889

40.22

11:19


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Andrew Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeill
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:12 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:37:19 - Marianne Hensman
1:39:45 - Lisa Jane Reddish
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes
1:41:20 - Lindsay Smith

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010
11-12-2011     09-12-2012     08-12-2013     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com