Jagermeister 10k

01-08-2014 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

36:24

SM

4

74.1

5:52

Mens team

Patrick Fitzgerald

39:05

M50

10

79.42

6:18

1stm50 mens team

Timothy Baggs

39:35

M40

12

75.28

6:23

Pb debut 2ndM40

Michael Lockwood

41:34

SM

30

67.04

6:42

Pb mens team

Alan Maplethorpe

41:45

M50

33

77.02

6:44

Rob Easter

44:27

M50

62

73

7:10

John Hay

44:30

M50

63

69.76

7:11

Lindsay Smith

44:34

SF

65

62.09

7:11

Debut 3rd lady

Tony Blakeway

45:54

M40

86

67.07

7:24

Debut

Jackie Mather

46:34

F45

104

68.43

7:31

1stF50

David Patrick

46:43

M40

106

65.35

7:32

Debut

Christian Wingate

47:38

M40

124

60.22

7:41

John Oleshko

48:04

M50

132

65.71

7:45

Sarah Priestley

48:09

F35

136

60.02

7:46

Damian Cowlishaw

49:56

M50

169

62.69

8:03

Shaun Burton

50:45

M40

182

60.16

8:11

Leanne Smith

50:59

SF

186

52.9

8:13

Cb

Stephane Catelain

52:12

M50

204

59.97

8:25

Paul Milner

52:15

M50

205

62.68

8:26

Debut

Charlotte Little

52:21

SF

209

51.52

8:27

Pb 2 min debut

Rachel Argent

52:26

SF

212

52.04

8:27

Sarah Edmonds

53:09

F35

223

52.43

8:34

Pb 2 min debut

Ex Member

53:59

SF

233

49.96

8:42

Scott Conroy

54:14

SM

236

51.75

8:45

Pb 3 mins debut

Kevin Barry

54:14

M40

237

55.38

8:45

Cb

Sarah Brennan

55:47

F35

261

49.95

9:00

Ex Member

55:49

M60

262

48.32

9:00

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

55:52

F35

263

51.35

9:01

Debut

Ashok Patel

55:53

M50

264

60.98

9:01

376 runners

Karen Wingate

56:34

F35

270

51.87

9:07

Melissa Shaw

1:07:58

SF

364

39.87

10:58


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
34:53 - Andy Colegate
35:40 - Paul Lewis
36:22 - Ex Member
36:23 - Alan Seamer
36:54 - Ian Chant
37:11 - John Birch
37:34 - Rob Fox
37:47 - Sean Matthews
38:06 - Mark Boot
38:12 - Patrick Fitzgerald

Women
36:11 - Ex Member
42:09 - Monica Marriott
43:46 - Jackie Mather
44:09 - Jodie Smith
44:34 - Lindsay Smith
45:12 - Catherine Rowe
45:16 - Vicky Yeomans
47:20 - Louise Hughes
48:09 - Sarah Priestley
48:16 - Sue Klotschkow

Other Runnings

08-08-2003     13-08-2004     11-08-2006     12-08-2007     08-08-2008
07-08-2009     06-08-2010     05-08-2011     03-08-2012     02-08-2013

Achievements from this race

1st male team Timothy Baggs
1st male team Patrick Fitzgerald
1st male team Ex Member
1st male team Michael Lockwood
1st f50 Jackie Mather
1st m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
2nd m40 Timothy Baggs
3rd lady Lindsay Smith