Heritage - Wollaton Park

01-07-2014 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Anthony Hatswell

17:05

SM

4

75.94

5:31

pb debut

Ex Member

17:42

SM

7

73.29

5:43

Richard Howe

18:29

SM

16

70.93

5:58

pb

Ex Member

19:04

SM

28

104.82

6:09

cb & pb

Timothy Baggs

19:15

M40

30

74.87

6:13

8th age cat

Richard Wilkinson

19:37

M50

37

79.98

6:20

2nd V50

Alan Maplethorpe

20:06

M50

45

78.06

6:29

5th age cat

John Hay

21:11

M50

76

71.46

6:50

Phil Abbott

21:13

M40

78

66.38

6:51

David Riley

21:34

M50

88

76.39

6:57

Martin Tilling

21:52

M50

100

71.1

7:03

Chris Garratt

22:11

M40

106

67.11

7:09

Tony Blakeway

22:13

M40

107

67

7:10

debut

Rachael Tajbhai

22:31

SF

116

57.61

7:16

12th sen lady cb 4 mins

Jackie Mather

22:37

F45

121

68.13

7:18

David Patrick

22:38

M40

122

65.77

7:18

cb

Shaun Burton

22:42

M40

127

65.58

7:19

Ex Member

23:09

SM

132

56.04

7:28

Jodie Smith

23:23

SF

137

57.24

7:33

Hannah Wragg

23:30

SF

139

55.2

7:35

debut 1st lerc5k

John Tilling

23:32

SM

0

55.12

7:35

debut pb

Christian Wingate

23:40

M40

147

58.63

7:38

debut

Vreni Verhoeven

23:40

F45

148

63.96

7:38

4th age cat

John Oleshko

23:59

M50

156

64.25

7:44

debut

Ex Member

24:14

SF

168

53.53

7:49

debut

Leanne Smith

24:30

SF

175

52.95

7:54

debut pb

Ex Member

24:37

SF

180

52.7

7:56

Catherine Benson

24:58

F45

187

58.65

8:03

Ex Member

25:00

SF

190

51.89

8:04

debut pb

Stephane Catelain

25:18

M50

200

59.83

8:10

Ashok Patel

25:42

M50

206

64.11

8:17

Sarah Edmonds

26:00

F35

219

52.21

8:23

debut

Melanie Kirk

26:36

F35

229

51.41

8:35

debut

Karen Wingate

27:44

F35

249

51.17

8:57


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
16:10 - Paul Lewis
16:27 - Ex Member
16:29 - Ex Member
16:30 - Neil Renault
16:58 - Richard Ford
17:05 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Rob Fox
17:07 - Andy Colegate
17:35 - Ex Member
17:42 - Ex Member

Women
17:47 - Ex Member
18:13 - Ex Member
20:40 - Sarah Semmens
20:46 - Stefanie Warwick
21:05 - Monica Marriott
21:17 - Natalie Teece
21:26 - Catherine Benson
21:27 - Jodie Smith
21:30 - Jackie Mather
21:39 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

27-06-2002     26-06-2003     22-06-2004     30-06-2005     29-06-2006
28-06-2007     26-06-2008     30-06-2009     29-06-2010     30-06-2015
05-07-2016     

Achievements from this race

2nd m50 Richard Wilkinson