Turkey Trot

08-12-2013 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Gavin Kennedy

1:20:04

SM

15

76.4

6:07

1st men

Mark Boot

1:20:24

SM

16

74.19

6:08

Debut HM, 1st men

Ian Chant

1:22:00

M40

23

78.53

6:16

1st men

Anthony Hatswell

1:24:03

SM

33

70.96

6:25

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:24:10

M40

34

80.92

6:25

Rob Allen

1:26:54

SM

57

70.39

6:38

Pb 2 mins

Richard Howe

1:27:01

SM

58

68.55

6:39

Richard Halloran

1:29:18

M40

91

71.03

6:49

PB

Richard Wilkinson

1:31:26

M50

122

77.14

6:59

Alan Maplethorpe

1:31:26

M50

123

77.14

6:59

Michael Lockwood

1:36:33

SM

194

62.91

7:22

PB

Paul Burchell

1:36:45

M50

199

72.9

7:23

PB

Mark Hudson

1:38:16

M50

245

71.78

7:30

Mark Harrison

1:41:51

M40

300

63.71

7:46

CB

Oliver Cook

1:42:04

M40

306

65.1

7:47

PB

Lindsay Smith

1:42:26

SF

311

58.89

7:49

Debut 1st HM LERC pb 10 mins

John Oleshko

1:43:05

M50

321

67.21

7:52

Vreni Verhoeven

1:43:28

F45

333

65.82

7:54

Susan Ward

1:43:47

F45

344

66.17

7:55

Pb

Matt Weightman

1:45:41

SM

386

56.44

8:04

Chris Garratt

1:45:42

M40

387

63.9

8:04

Catherine Rowe

1:46:18

F55

396

67.57

8:07

3rd f55

Richard Syson

1:46:52

M50

409

64.83

8:09

Rachel Argent

1:50:21

SF

479

54.28

8:25

Emma Stevenson

1:50:52

SF

492

53.8

8:28

Bill Sheppard

1:51:13

M50

504

66.52

8:29

Run as a Turkey

Colin Bostock

1:52:11

M50

521

65.29

8:34

Paul Milner

1:53:02

M50

532

62.97

8:38

Debut

Kevin Holland

1:55:31

M40

581

57.52

8:49

Vicky Parker

1:58:36

SF

639

50.86

9:03

Charlotte Hunt

1:58:37

SF

640

50.28

9:03

1st HM debut

Jane Hudson

1:58:38

F45

642

57.89

9:03

PB 2 mins

Damian Cowlishaw

1:59:10

M50

650

57.63

9:06

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

2:01:04

F35

680

51.63

9:15

Debut pb 2 mins

Sarah Kuehne

2:05:58

F35

746

48.56

9:37

Debut HM as LERC pb 8 mins

Pete Sturgess

2:08:47

M50

777

53.33

9:50

868 runners

Laura Froggatt

2:09:28

F35

782

48.28

9:53

Maria White

2:09:29

F35

783

48.62

9:53

Melissa Shaw

2:23:31

SF

850

41.56

10:57


These results were brought to you by shep

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Andrew Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeill
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:12 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:37:19 - Marianne Hensman
1:39:45 - Lisa Jane Reddish
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes
1:41:20 - Lindsay Smith

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010
11-12-2011     09-12-2012     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     

Achievements from this race

3rd f55 Catherine Rowe
1st male team Mark Boot
1st male team Ian Chant
1st male team Gavin Kennedy