Heritage - Colwick

04-07-2013 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Anthony Hatswell

28:16

SM

4

75.4

5:39

PB (by 2:05)

Mark Boot

28:18

SM

5

75.31

5:40

PB (by 0:21)

Adam White

29:11

SM

9

74.03

5:50

PB (by 1:08)

Gavin Kennedy

29:48

SM

17

73.51

5:58

Rob Fox

30:00

M50

18

84.08

6:00

1st MV50

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:21

M40

21

80.29

6:04

Richard Howe

30:25

SM

22

70.07

6:05

PB (By 0:26)

Dave Boot

30:50

M40

24

79.7

6:10

Richard Halloran

32:35

M40

42

69.7

6:31

David Riley

32:46

M50

43

80.69

6:33

Natalie Teece

32:52

SF

44

66.19

6:34

Alan Maplethorpe

33:22

M50

50

76.28

6:40

Martin Travers

33:29

M40

51

72.18

6:42

Debut

Martin Tilling

34:18

M50

64

73.54

6:52

Sarah Terry

34:35

SF

74

61.63

6:55

CB (by 0:55)

John Hay

34:57

M40

82

69.72

6:59

Jackie Mather

36:08

F45

99

69.19

7:14

1st FV50

John Oleshko

36:18

M50

104

68.26

7:16

PB (by 1:30)

Matt Weightman

38:17

SM

145

55.67

7:39

Kate Raynor

38:29

SF

150

55.38

7:42

Shaun Burton

38:58

M40

163

62.02

7:48

Chris Garratt

39:09

M40

168

61.73

7:50

Damian Cowlishaw

39:28

M50

173

62.26

7:54

Cath Kindred

39:31

SF

175

55.05

7:54

Ashok Patel

39:51

M50

182

67.01

7:58

Stephane Catelain

40:15

M40

188

61.05

8:03

Fiona Thompson

40:26

SF

190

53.8

8:05

Debut

Emma Stevenson

40:36

SF

195

52.5

8:07

Leanne Smith

40:46

SF

196

52.28

8:09

PB (by 1:40)

Peter Fowles

41:08

M60

198

71.92

8:14

Vicky Parker

41:13

SF

203

52.41

8:15

Aaran Kirk

41:41

SM

216

51.47

8:20

PB (by 1:35)

Carrie Chan

42:15

SF

224

51.13

8:27

CB (by 1:43)

Casey Trueman

42:46

SF

234

50.87

8:33

PB (by 4:27)

Kevin Barry

42:49

M40

235

55.1

8:34

CB (3:27)

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

43:08

F35

242

52.27

8:38

PB (1:45)

Christian Wingate

43:18

SM

244

52.06

8:40

Melanie Kirk

44:49

F35

266

49.58

8:58

Laura Froggatt

45:27

F35

274

49.24

9:05

CB (2 mins)

Karen Wingate

46:26

F35

281

49.65

9:17

Rachael Tajbhai

47:02

SF

287

45.31

9:24


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Rod Harris
26:39 - Andy McNeill
26:39 - Paul Lewis
27:12 - Andrew Peat
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman

Women
28:50 - Sarah Harris
30:22 - Sharon Orridge
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Mather
33:39 - Cath Kindred
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:35 - Sarah Terry

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     01-07-2004     07-07-2005     06-07-2006
05-07-2007     03-07-2008     02-07-2009     01-07-2010     07-07-2011
05-07-2012     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     07-07-2016     06-07-2017

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com