Heritage - Rushcliffe

02-07-2013 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Anthony Hatswell

22:36

SM

4

57.4

5:39

PB

Mark Boot

22:37

SM

5

57.36

5:39

PB

Rob Fox

22:51

M50

17

68.04

5:43

1st MV50

Adam White

23:31

SM

14

56.13

5:53

pb

Ex Member

23:59

SM

18

54.09

6:00

Richard Howe

24:31

SM

24

53.11

6:08

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

24:33

M40

26

61.14

6:08

Dave Boot

24:37

M40

27

60.98

6:09

PB

Natalie Teece

25:37

SF

43

52.25

6:24

PB 2nd Lady

Richard Halloran

25:56

M40

47

53.9

6:29

Alan Maplethorpe

26:08

M50

50

59.49

6:32

Ex Member

26:27

M40

54

49.04

6:37

David Riley

26:43

M50

60

61.05

6:41

pb

Ex Member

27:17

SF

74

47.55

6:49

PB

John Hay

27:22

M40

76

54.85

6:51

Martin Tilling

27:27

M50

77

56.64

6:52

Oliver Cook

28:19

M40

94

51.71

7:05

Jackie Mather

28:34

F45

99

53.94

7:09

PB 1st FV50

Matt Weightman

28:51

SM

104

44.96

7:13

John Oleshko

29:04

M50

109

52.54

7:16

PB

Ex Member

30:13

SF

143

42.93

7:33

Shaun Burton

30:40

M40

148

48.14

7:40

Ex Member

31:02

SM

157

41.8

7:46

Colin Bostock

31:22

M50

160

51.48

7:51

Chris Garratt

31:29

M40

162

47.28

7:52

Leanne Smith

31:44

SF

169

40.88

7:56

PB

Ex Member

31:51

SF

172

40.73

7:58

Ex Member

31:59

SF

174

40.56

8:00

Ashok Patel

32:13

M50

181

50.62

8:03

PB

Ex Member

32:14

SF

182

40.24

8:04

Damian Cowlishaw

32:24

M50

185

46.72

8:06

Vicky Parker

32:27

SF

186

40.96

8:07

Stephane Catelain

32:42

M40

193

45.9

8:11

Ex Member

32:51

M60

197

39.49

8:13

Christian Wingate

32:54

SM

198

42.17

8:14

Melanie Kirk

33:09

F35

205

41.25

8:17

Kevin Barry

33:18

M40

207

43.62

8:20

Ex Member

33:36

SF

214

38.61

8:24

PB

Rachael Tajbhai

34:20

SF

233

37.78

8:35

Casey Trueman

34:24

SF

234

38.64

8:36

PB

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

34:33

F35

236

40.16

8:38

Laura Froggatt

35:15

F35

247

39.07

8:49

PB

Pete Sturgess

35:42

M50

254

42.4

8:56

PB

Karen Wingate

36:01

F35

260

39.4

9:00


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Ex Member
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot
22:54 - Alan Seamer
23:20 - Ian Chant

Women
23:48 - Ex Member
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
27:14 - Jackie Mather
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:27 - Catherine Benson
27:34 - Jodie Smith
27:44 - Katie Cotton
28:07 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007
01-07-2008     25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com