Heritage - Holme Pierrepont

25-06-2013 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andrew Peat

32:32

SM

1

83.3

5:15

1st male

Mark Boot

35:58

SM

8

74.99

5:48

pb 34 sec!

Anthony Hatswell

36:00

SM

9

74.92

5:48

pb over 1 min

Rob Fox

36:15

M50

11

87.91

5:51

1st V50

Gavin Kennedy

37:13

SM

19

74.35

6:00

1st 10k LERC debut

Adam White

37:47

SM

24

71.72

6:06

debut

Patrick Fitzgerald

38:29

M40

27

79.99

6:12

Richard Howe

38:52

SM

30

69.39

6:16

Dave Boot

39:15

M40

35

78.43

6:20

Simon Pearson

40:00

M40

43

73.36

6:27

debut

Natalie Teece

41:22

SF

50

66.42

6:40

3rd lady

Alan Maplethorpe

41:33

M50

53

76.69

6:42

3rd V50

Richard Halloran

41:37

M40

56

68.93

6:43

1st 10k LERC debut

David Riley

41:50

M50

58

79.84

6:45

4th V50

Martin Travers

42:21

M40

62

72.09

6:50

debut

John Hay

43:49

M40

87

70.26

7:04

Jackie Mather

44:02

F45

94

71.72

7:06

1st FV50

Martin Tilling

44:07

M50

95

72.23

7:07

Sarah Terry

44:16

SF

99

60.93

7:08

Jodie Smith

44:24

SF

101

61.88

7:10

Cheryl Brown

44:32

F35

106

63.48

7:11

pb 1 min debut

Oliver Cook

44:45

M40

109

67.12

7:13

debut pb

John Oleshko

45:41

M50

121

68.52

7:22

pb nearly 1 min

Matt Weightman

47:25

SM

147

56.88

7:39

pb 4 sec! debut

Colin Bostock

47:52

M50

155

69.09

7:43

Damian Cowlishaw

48:49

M50

167

63.59

7:52

Aaran Kirk

49:12

SM

176

55.08

7:56

Kate Raynor

49:15

SF

178

54.76

7:57

1st 10k LERC debut

Cath Kindred

49:34

SF

185

55.05

8:00

Rachel Argent

50:04

SF

193

54.12

8:05

Shaun Burton

50:15

M40

195

60.26

8:06

Emma Stevenson

50:25

SF

200

53.5

8:08

1st 10k debut LERC pb

Vicky Parker

51:00

SF

206

53.5

8:14

cb

Leanne Smith

51:08

SF

210

52.75

8:15

pb 2 mins

Ashok Patel

51:08

M50

210

65.98

8:15

Fiona Thompson

51:19

SF

213

53.54

8:17

pb 3 mins debut

Christian Wingate

51:26

SM

216

55.37

8:18

debut

Peter Fowles

51:30

M60

219

71.65

8:18

Carrie Chan

51:39

SF

222

52.83

8:20

pb 2 min

Kevin Barry

52:05

M40

226

57.21

8:24

debut pb

Chris Garratt

52:18

M40

234

58.37

8:26

Stephane Catelain

53:09

M40

246

58.4

8:34

Casey Trueman

54:09

SF

259

50.74

8:44

pb over 3 mins

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

55:44

F35

277

51.09

8:59

debut

Melanie Kirk

55:46

F35

278

50.33

9:00

debut

Laura Froggatt

55:48

F35

279

50.66

9:00

Pete Sturgess

57:36

M50

289

54.35

9:17

335 runners

Karen Wingate

57:44

F35

290

50.44

9:19


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
32:17 - Neil Renault
32:32 - Andrew Peat
32:35 - Paul Lewis
32:46 - Rod Harris
33:17 - Andy McNeill
34:34 - Richard Ford
34:45 - Andy Colegate
34:46 - Rob Fox
35:13 - Cameron McNeill
35:55 - Blane Crawford

Women
36:48 - Sarah Harris
37:44 - Sharon Orridge
41:22 - Natalie Teece
41:40 - Stefanie Warwick
42:07 - Jackie Mather
42:19 - Cath Kindred
42:25 - Sarah Semmens
42:34 - Jodie Smith
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:11 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

02-07-1992     23-06-1998     22-06-1999     27-06-2000     26-06-2001
25-06-2002     24-06-2003     24-06-2004     28-06-2005     04-07-2006
26-06-2007     24-06-2008     23-06-2009     22-06-2010     28-06-2011
26-06-2012     03-07-2014     02-07-2015     30-06-2016     29-06-2017

Achievements from this race

1st Andrew Peat
1st m50 Rob Fox
1st f50 Jackie Mather