Trent 5

29-05-2013 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

26:02

SM

1

81.87

5:12

Pb

Ex Member

29:12

F35

1

72.99

5:50

Rob Fox

29:28

M50

10

86.38

5:54

Paul Allcock

29:38

SM

12

71.92

5:56

Debut

Ex Member

29:43

SM

15

71.72

5:57

Pb/Debut

Ian Chant

29:53

M40

16

77.74

5:59

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:36

M40

22

80.3

6:07

Cb

Richard Howe

30:55

SM

24

68.94

6:11

Pb

Dave Boot

31:19

M40

25

78.47

6:16

Debut

Natalie Teece

32:46

SF

4

66.86

6:33

Cb

Ex Member

33:00

M50

32

64.59

6:36

Pb/Debut

Adam White

33:09

SM

34

65.17

6:38

Debut

Richard Halloran

33:15

M40

35

68.81

6:39

Debut

David Riley

33:20

M50

36

80.11

6:40

Cb

Ex Member

33:27

M40

38

63.72

6:41

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

33:56

M50

42

75.01

6:47

John Hay

34:06

M40

44

72.06

6:49

Jackie Mather

34:56

F45

5

72.21

6:59

Ex Member

35:24

F35

6

60.21

7:05

Pb/Debut

Ex Member

35:53

SM

63

59.4

7:11

Debut/First lerc race

Ex Member

36:16

SM

67

58.77

7:15

Debut

Colin Bostock

37:54

M50

80

69.76

7:35

Cb

Catherine Benson

38:09

F45

11

62.83

7:38

Cb

Matt Weightman

38:11

SM

82

55.82

7:38

Debut

Rachel Argent

38:14

SF

12

56.5

7:39

Cb

Shaun Burton

38:16

M40

83

63.16

7:39

John Gibbon

39:02

M50

88

64.62

7:48

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

39:38

M50

92

62.52

7:56

Paul Milner

39:55

M50

94

64.94

7:59

Debut

Ex Member

40:33

SF

19

52.56

8:07

Debut

Vicky Parker

40:39

SF

21

53.52

8:08

Timothy Peverett

41:57

M40

105

58.09

8:23

Pb

Ashok Patel

42:08

M50

107

63.38

8:26

Ex Member

42:20

SF

31

50.35

8:28

Cb

Leanne Smith

42:26

SF

33

50.23

8:29

Pb/debut

Laura Froggatt

43:57

F35

41

51.29

8:47

Pb

Ex Member

44:02

F55

43

48.4

8:48

Debut

Pete Sturgess

44:14

M50

115

56.02

8:51

Debut

Bob Crockford

44:35

M50

116

59.3

8:55

Pb

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

44:53

F35

47

50.6

8:59

Debut

Kathy Crockford

45:15

F45

49

56.76

9:03

Cb

Lynn Andrews

46:34

F45

51

52.77

9:19

Karen Preston

50:23

F45

63

49.62

10:05


These results were brought to you by rollerman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Ex Member
26:11 - Aston Perrin
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:43 - Adam White
27:51 - Dean Hardman
27:53 - James Berehowskyj
27:58 - Anthony Hatswell
28:48 - Nicholas Dennis
28:53 - Paul Allcock
29:03 - Ian Chant

Women
28:41 - Ex Member
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:09 - Sarah Semmens
33:17 - Eleanor Lunt
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:52 - Jackie Mather
34:09 - Jodie Smith
35:39 - Katie Cotton
37:03 - Cathy Brown
37:06 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     28-05-2014     20-05-2015
25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st Ex Member
1st lady Ex Member
1st female team Ex Member
1st female team Jackie Mather
1st female team Natalie Teece
1st f35 Jackie Mather
1st m50 Rob Fox
3rd m50 Ex Member