Trent 5

29-05-2013 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andrew Peat

26:02

SM

1

82.41

5:12

Pb

Sarah Harris

29:12

F35

1

76.1

5:50

Rob Fox

29:28

M50

10

85.6

5:54

Paul Allcock

29:38

SM

12

71.92

5:56

Debut

Gavin Kennedy

29:43

SM

15

73.72

5:57

Pb/Debut

Ian Chant

29:53

M40

16

77.74

5:59

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:36

M40

22

79.64

6:07

Cb

Richard Howe

30:55

SM

24

68.94

6:11

Pb

Dave Boot

31:19

M40

25

78.47

6:16

Debut

Natalie Teece

32:46

SF

4

66.39

6:33

Cb

Gary De Banke

33:00

M50

32

75.76

6:36

Pb/Debut

Adam White

33:09

SM

34

65.17

6:38

Debut

Richard Halloran

33:15

M40

35

68.3

6:39

Debut

David Riley

33:20

M50

36

79.32

6:40

Cb

Phil Walters

33:27

M40

38

72.25

6:41

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

33:56

M50

42

75.01

6:47

John Hay

34:06

M40

44

71.46

6:49

Jackie Mather

34:56

F45

5

71.57

6:59

Lisa Jane Reddish

35:24

F35

6

65.62

7:05

Pb/Debut

Ian Mortimer

35:53

SM

63

61.05

7:11

Debut/First lerc race

Will Galloway-Grant

36:16

SM

67

60.41

7:15

Debut

Colin Bostock

37:54

M50

80

69.07

7:35

Cb

Catherine Benson

38:09

F45

11

62.32

7:38

Cb

Matt Weightman

38:11

SM

82

55.82

7:38

Debut

Rachel Argent

38:14

SF

12

56.12

7:39

Cb

Shaun Burton

38:16

M40

83

63.16

7:39

John Gibbon

39:02

M50

88

64.05

7:48

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

39:38

M50

92

62

7:56

Paul Milner

39:55

M50

94

64.35

7:59

Debut

Emma Stevenson

40:33

SF

19

52.56

8:07

Debut

Vicky Parker

40:39

SF

21

53.14

8:08

Timothy Peverett

41:57

M40

105

57.61

8:23

Pb

Ashok Patel

42:08

M50

107

63.38

8:26

Carrie Chan

42:20

SF

31

51.03

8:28

Cb

Leanne Smith

42:26

SF

33

50.23

8:29

Pb/debut

Laura Froggatt

43:57

F35

41

50.92

8:47

Pb

Pat Allen

44:02

F55

43

66.33

8:48

Debut

Pete Sturgess

44:14

M50

115

56.02

8:51

Debut

Bob Crockford

44:35

M50

116

58.72

8:55

Pb

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

44:53

F35

47

50.23

8:59

Debut

Kathy Crockford

45:15

F45

49

56.76

9:03

Cb

Lynn Andrews

46:34

F45

51

52.33

9:19

Karen Preston

50:23

F45

63

49.18

10:05


These results were brought to you by rollerman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Andrew Peat
26:38 - Rod Harris
27:49 - Mark Boot
27:51 - Dean Hardman
27:53 - James Berehowskyj
28:01 - Andy McNeill
28:05 - Anthony Hatswell
28:48 - Nicholas Dennis
28:48 - Aston Perrin
28:53 - Paul Allcock

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:09 - Sarah Semmens
33:45 - Elizabeth Day
33:52 - Jackie Mather
34:15 - Stefanie Warwick
35:24 - Lisa Jane Reddish
35:39 - Katie Cotton
35:42 - Sarah Terry

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     28-05-2014     20-05-2015
25-05-2016     24-05-2017     

Achievements from this race

1st Andrew Peat
1st lady Sarah Harris
1st female team Sarah Harris
1st female team Jackie Mather
1st female team Natalie Teece
1st f35 Jackie Mather
1st m50 Rob Fox
3rd m50 Gary De Banke