Derby 10k

28-04-2013 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andrew Peat

32:26

SM

8

84.14

5:14

8th equal

Paul Lewis

33:32

M40

11

86.18

5:25

2nd V40

Tuhin Wahid

35:44

M40

25

81.49

5:46

3rd V40

Rob Fox

36:49

M50

43

87.34

5:56

3rd V50

Jon Hughes

40:01

M40

137

75.67

6:27

Anthony Hatswell

40:14

SM

153

67.04

6:29

40 min pacer

Simon Pearson

40:24

M40

162

73.19

6:31

As Scarborough AC

Darren Pyefinch

41:22

SM

202

68.84

6:40

Ian Grummitt

44:17

M40

407

65.76

7:09

John Oleshko

46:33

M50

637

67.85

7:30

Annette Trindell

48:49

F45

900

61.53

7:52

Duncan Gedge

49:36

M40

1018

62.58

8:00

50 min pacer

Timothy Peverett

52:41

M40

1479

58.43

8:30

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

54:26

F35

1736

52.31

8:47

Club debut pb prev Wilne10k 1h

Pete Sturgess

56:26

M50

2030

55.47

9:06

Charlie Marcer

57:07

SF

2142

47.22

9:13

Rebecca Nye

57:47

F35

2233

49.28

9:19

Vicky Mycroft

57:59

F45

2265

52.22

9:21

Richard Ferguson

58:14

M40

2312

50.39

9:24

60 min pacer

Sarah Robins

1:05:08

SF

2982

41.41

10:30

1st 10k


These results were brought to you by foxontherun

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:05 - Neil Renault
32:22 - Rod Harris
32:22 - Paul Lewis
32:26 - Andrew Peat
33:18 - Andy McNeill
33:24 - Aston Perrin
34:01 - Mark Greenwood
35:09 - Cameron McNeill
35:09 - Greg Cherry
35:38 - Rob Fox

Women
35:18 - Sarah Harris
36:11 - Sharon Orridge
40:36 - Sarah Semmens
42:28 - Monica Marriott
42:49 - Lindsay Smith
43:02 - Cath Kindred
45:25 - Dawn Blatherwick
45:58 - Vicky Yeomans
46:01 - Jodie Smith
46:35 - Carla Tebbutt

Other Runnings

17-08-1997     05-05-2002     18-05-2003     23-05-2004     22-05-2005
14-05-2006     29-04-2007     20-04-2008     19-04-2009     11-04-2010
03-04-2011     01-04-2012     06-04-2014     19-04-2015     17-04-2016
09-04-2017     15-04-2018     

Achievements from this race

3rd m50 Rob Fox
2nd m40 Paul Lewis
3rd m40 Tuhin Wahid