Turkey Trot

09-12-2012 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andrew Peat

1:11:15

SM

1

84.08

5:26

PB 1st Male

Ian Chant

1:23:59

M40

38

76.68

6:25

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:24:06

M40

40

80.98

6:25

Richard Howe

1:27:38

SM

66

68.06

6:41

debut

Rob Allen

1:28:28

SM

80

69.14

6:45

pb debut

Natalie Teece

1:29:00

SF

85

68.25

6:48

cb 5th lady

Peter Webb

1:34:51

SM

153

62.88

7:14

debut

Mark Hudson

1:36:09

M50

168

73.36

7:20

pb debut

John Hay

1:36:39

M40

179

70.46

7:23

Jackie Mather

1:36:52

F45

187

71.53

7:24

debut

Michael Lockwood

1:39:39

SM

239

60.95

7:36

debut 1st half marathon

Lisa Jane Reddish

1:39:45

F35

242

64.56

7:37

debut

Phil Thompson

1:41:53

M40

282

63.2

7:47

Dressed as Santa

Philip Sugden

1:42:24

M40

298

64.89

7:49

Pb debut

Mark Harrison

1:43:13

M40

313

62.87

7:53

Richard Syson

1:45:09

M50

351

65.89

8:02

Shaun Burton

1:45:33

M40

357

63.46

8:03

Cheryl Brown

1:45:49

F35

0

59.07

8:05

CB

Catherine Rowe

1:48:09

F45

417

66.41

8:15

Duncan Gedge

1:49:49

M40

450

62.02

8:23

John Oleshko

1:50:19

M50

463

62.81

8:25

debut

Rachel Argent

1:53:15

SF

522

52.89

8:39

Damian Cowlishaw

1:53:50

M40

534

60.33

8:41

Ran as an Elf

Vicky Mycroft

1:54:47

F45

557

57.88

8:46

debut

Aaran Kirk

1:55:19

SM

571

51.95

8:48

Carrie Chan

1:56:49

SF

601

51.28

8:55

pb cb

Bill Sheppard

1:58:16

M50

626

62.55

9:02

Ran as Santa

Kevin Barry

1:59:50

M40

651

55

9:09

debut

Jane Hudson

2:06:35

F45

719

54.25

9:40

Laura Froggatt

2:09:19

F35

754

48.33

9:52

cb

Kathy Crockford

2:14:30

F45

788

52.92

10:16

debut

Sarah Lewis

2:21:58

F45

814

47.97

10:50

debut 1st half marathon

Bob Crockford

2:24:17

M50

826

50.27

11:01

debut


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Andrew Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeill
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:12 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:37:19 - Marianne Hensman
1:39:45 - Lisa Jane Reddish
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes
1:41:20 - Lindsay Smith

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010
11-12-2011     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st Andrew Peat