The Run

25-07-2012 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ian Chant

23:05

M40

2

61.95

5:46

1st mens team

Mark Boot

23:44

SM

4

54.66

5:56

1st mens team

Edmond Murden

23:59

M40

6

62.59

6:00

1st team

Richard Wilkinson

24:56

M50

12

62.36

6:14

1st team

Ex Member

25:12

SM

14

51.48

6:18

Dave Boot

25:29

M40

16

58.9

6:22

Steve Glover

26:34

SM

19

51.1

6:39

Ex Member

26:39

SM

21

48.68

6:40

Ex Member

26:59

SF

23

48.07

6:45

1st ladies team

Paul Burchell

27:10

M50

24

57.75

6:48

William Chang

27:13

SM

26

49.52

6:48

Martin Tilling

27:15

M50

27

57.06

6:49

Jackie Mather

27:30

F45

30

56.03

6:53

1st ladies team

Christian Wingate

27:52

SM

31

49.79

6:58

Lee Carnelley

27:53

SM

32

48.69

6:58

Shaun Burton

28:36

M40

37

51.62

7:09

Mark Harrison

28:41

M40

38

49.86

7:10

John Hay

28:52

M40

39

52

7:13

Ex Member

29:06

M40

42

44.58

7:17

Mark Hudson

29:07

M50

43

53.4

7:17

Ex Member

29:19

M40

45

44.25

7:20

Catherine Rowe

30:02

F45

54

52.72

7:31

1st ladies team

John Tilling

30:03

SM

55

43.17

7:31

John Oleshko

30:18

M50

56

50.4

7:35

Dawn Blatherwick

31:12

F35

63

43.83

7:48

Ashok Patel

31:13

M50

64

52.78

7:48

Damian Cowlishaw

31:18

M40

65

48.36

7:50

Paul Milner

31:34

M50

67

50.16

7:54

Colin Bostock

31:51

M50

69

50.7

7:58

Rachel Argent

32:19

SF

71

40.85

8:05

Karen Wingate

33:41

F35

75

42.13

8:25

Ex Member

34:08

SF

81

38

8:32

PB by over 2 mins

Leanne Smith

34:15

SF

82

37.87

8:34

Kathy Crockford

35:40

F45

88

44.39

8:55

Pete Sturgess

36:49

M40

93

41.48

9:12


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:32 - Ex Member
21:46 - Aston Perrin
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Rob Fox
22:46 - Paul Allcock
22:55 - Daniel Hawley
23:02 - Mario Rocchelli

Women
22:07 - Ex Member
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Mather
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson
27:32 - Katie Cotton
27:40 - Catherine Rowe
27:59 - Lindsay Smith
29:40 - Sarah Crannage

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     30-07-2014
29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     25-07-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com